Full results from Sunday's EA Sports 500 at the 2.66-mile Talladega Superspeedway, round 30 of the 2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.

1. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated188 laps
2. Tony Stewart #20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing188 laps +0.117secs
3. Ricky Rudd#28 Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing188 laps +0.204secs
4. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing188 laps +0.290secs
5. Jeff Green#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing188 laps +0.418secs
6. Steve Park#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated188 laps +0.496secs
7. Ryan Newman*#12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing188 laps +0.599secs
8. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated188 laps +19.648secs
9. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing188 laps +34.754secs
10. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing188 laps +37.072secs
11. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing188 laps +37.179secs
12. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing188 laps +37.295secs
13. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing188 laps +37.354secs
14. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing188 laps +37.388secs
15. Ricky Craven#32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports188 laps +37.496secs
16. Kyle Petty#45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises188 laps +37.871secs
17. Scott Wimmer#23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis Racing188 laps +37.921secs
18. John Andretti#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises188 laps +38.242secs
19. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports188 laps +42.780secs
20. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports188 laps +43.076secs
21. Jimmy Spencer#41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing188 laps +43.268secs
22. Stacy Compton#49 MNR Productions DodgeBAM Racing188 laps +47.946secs
23. Todd Bodine#26 Discover Card Ford Travis Carter Motorsports187 laps
24. Jerry Nadeau#44 Georgia Pacific DodgePetty Enterprises187 laps
25. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing187 laps
26. Jamie McMurray#40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing187 laps
27. Kevin Harvick#29 Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing186 laps
28. Mike Skinner#4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports186 laps
29. Brett Bodine#11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine Racing186 laps
30. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing186 laps
31. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports186 laps
32. Ron Hornaday#55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing186 laps
33. Kenny Wallace#33 1-800 CALLATT ChevroletAndy Petree Racing185 laps
34. Casey Atwood#7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports185 laps
35. Mike Wallace#14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing185 laps
36. Elliott Sadler#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers174 laps-running
37. Jimmie Johnson*#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports173 laps-engine
38. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports164 laps-engine
39. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports155 laps-engine
40. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports148 laps-engine
41. Ken Schrader#36 M&M's Pontiac MB2 Motorsports137 laps-valvetrain
42. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports125 laps-engine
43. Jay Sauter#71 Realtree ChevroletMarcis Auto Racing46 laps-contact

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate