Complete Starting lineup for Sunday's UAW-GM Quality 500 at the 1.5-mile Lowe's Motor Speedway.

Bud Pole Qualifying rained out - Grid set by current Owners Points (1-35) and Number of races attempted (36-43).

1. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing
2. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing
3. Jimmie Johnson*#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports
4. Ryan Newman*#12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing
5. Jamie McMurray#40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing
6. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing
7. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing
8. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports
9. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports
10. Ricky Rudd#28 Texaco/Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing
11. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing
12. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing
13. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated
14. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing
15. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated
16. Ricky Craven#32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports
17. Jeff Green#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing
18. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing
19. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing
20. Kevin Harvick#29 Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing
21. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports
22. Kyle Petty#45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises
23. Jimmy Spencer#41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing
24. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports
25. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports
26. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports
27. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing
28. Elliott Sadler#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers
29. Bobby Hamilton#55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing
30. John Andretti#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises
31. Kenny Wallace#23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis Racing
32. Ken Schrader#36 M&M's/ PontiacMB2 Motorsports
33. Todd Bodine #26 Discover Card Ford Travis Carter Motorsports
34. Steve Park#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated
35. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports
36. Mike Skinner#4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports
37. Mike Wallace#14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing
38. Casey Atwood#7 Sirius Dodge Ultra Motorsports
39. Jerry Nadeau#44 Georgia Pacific DodgePetty Enterprises
40. Brett Bodine#11 Hooters Ford Brett Bodine Racing
41. Jason Hedlesky#90 Lucas Oil FordDonlavey Racing
42. Stacy Compton#49 MNR Productions DodgeBAM Racing
43. Hermie Sadler#02 MW Windows Chevrolet Sadler Racing

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Kirk Shelmerdine#27 Naturally Fresh Foods FordBrett Bodine Racing
DNQ. Scott Wimmer#27 Siemens DodgeBill Davis Racing
DNQ. Carl Long*#59 Check into Cash DodgePrice Motorsports
DNQ. Kerry Earnhardt#83 Aaron's Rents ChevroletFitzBradshaw Racing
DNQ. Jack Sprague#60 Haas Automation ChevroletGene Haas/Hendrick Motorsports
DNQ. Ron Hornaday#54 National Guard ChevroletNational Guard/Army

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate