Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting lineup for Sunday's Dodge/Save Mart 350 at the Infineon Raceway.

1. Boris Said#01U.S Army PontiacMB2 Motorsports76.522secs
2. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing76.816secs
3. Ron Fellows#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated76.972secs
4. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing77.133secs
5. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing77.133secs
6. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing77.165secs
7. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing77.180secs
8. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports77.198secs
9. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers77.255secs
10. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing77.310secs
11. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated77.414secs
12. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports77.488secs
13. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing77.510secs
14. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing77.587secs
15. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines FordJasper Motorsports77.603secs
16. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing77.622secs
17. Mark Martin#6 Viagra FordRoush Racing77.701secs
18. Scott Pruett#09 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing77.719secs
19. Ward Burton#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing77.776secs
20. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated77.808secs
21. Joe Nemechek#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports77.851secs
22. Todd Bodine#54 National Guard FordBelCar Racing77.884secs
23. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports77.945secs
24. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing78.015secs
25. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports78.036secs
26. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing78.142secs
27. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing78.147secs
28. Jack Sprague*#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport78.233secs
29. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing78.286secs
30. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing78.305secs
31. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports78.333secs
32. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing78.334secs
33. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing78.391secs
34. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports78.439secs
35. Kyle Petty#45 Georgia Pacific/Brawny DodgePetty Enterprises78.621secs
36. Johnny Miller#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports78.679secs
37. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick MotorsportsProvisional
38. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI MotorsportsProvisional
39. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra MotorsportsProvisional
40. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress RacingProvisional
41. Christian Fittipaldi#43 Cheerios DodgePetty EnterprisesProvisional
42. Ken Schrader#49 DodgeBAM RacingProvisional
43. Hideo Fukuyama*#66 Kikkoman FordTravis Carter MotorsportsProvisional

DNQ. PJ Jones#14 Harrah's DodgeAJ Foyt Racing78.926secs
DNQ. Brandon Ash#02 Outdoor Gourmet Kitchen Ford Ash Motorsports79.205secs
DNQ. Paul Menard#33 Turtle Wax ChevroletAndy Petree Racing79.656secs
DNQ. Jim Inglebright#00 Jelly Belly ChevroletMcAnally Racing80.451secs

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate