Complete results from Sunday's Subway 400 at the 1.017-mile North Carolina Speedway in Rockingham, North Carolina, round two of the 2002 NASCAR Winston Cup Series.

1. Matt KensethNo.17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing393 laps
2. Sterling MarlinNo.40 Coors Light DodgeGanassi Racing393 laps
3. Bobby LabonteNo.18 Interstate Batteries Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing393 laps
4. Tony StewartNo.20 Home Depot Pontiac Joe Gibbs Racing393 laps
5. Ricky CravenNo.32 Tide FordPPI Motorsports393 laps
6. Jeff BurtonNo.99 CITGO FordRoush Racing393 laps
7. Jeff GordonNo.24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports393 laps
8. Rusty WallaceNo.2 Miller Lite FordPenske Racing393 laps
9. Bobby HamiltonNo.55 Schneider Electric ChevroletAndy Petree Racing393 laps
10. Kenny WallaceNo.1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated393 laps
11. Bill ElliottNo.9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports393 laps
12. Kurt BuschNo.97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing393 laps
13. Ward BurtonNo.22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing393 laps
14. Ryan Newman*No.12 ALLTEL FordPenske Racing393 laps
15. John AndrettiNo.43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises393 laps
16. Terry LabonteNo.5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports393 laps
17. Ricky RuddNo.28 Texaco/Havoline Ford Robert Yates Racing393 laps
18. Jeff GreenNo.30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing393 laps
19. Kevin HarvickNo.29 Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing393 laps
20. Jimmy SpencerNo.41 Target DodgeGanassi Racing392 laps
21. Mark MartinNo.6 Viagra FordRoush Racing392 laps
22. Dave BlaneyNo.77 Jasper Engines Ford Jasper Motorsports392 laps
23. Johnny BensonNo.10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports392 laps
24. Robby GordonNo.31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing392 laps
25. Jerry NadeauNo.25 UAW/Delphi Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsports391 laps
26. Dale Earnhardt JrNo.8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated391 laps
27. Hut StricklinNo.23 Hills Bros DodgeBill Davis Racing391 laps
28. Jimmie Johnson*No.48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports390 laps
29. Jeremy MayfieldNo.19 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports390 laps
30. Brett BodineNo.11 Dura Lube Ford Brett Bodine Racing390 laps
31. Elliott SadlerNo.21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers390 laps
32. Todd BodineNo.66 Kmart FordHaas Carter Motorsports387 laps
33. Joe NemechekNo.26 Kmart FordHaas Carter Motorsports386 laps
34. Rick MastNo.90 Duke's Mayonnaise FordDonlavey Racing385 laps
35. Ken SchraderNo.36 M&M's PontiacMB2 Motorsports384 laps-accident
36. Mike SkinnerNo.4 Kodak Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsports362 laps-engine
37. Kyle PettyNo.45 Sprint DodgePetty Enterprises332 laps-running/acc
38. Mike WallaceNo.33 ChevroletAndy Petree Racing288 laps-running/acc
39. Casey AtwoodNo.7 Sirius Satellite Radio Dodge Ultra Motorsports281 laps-running/acc
40. Michael WaltripNo.15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated173 laps-engine
41. Buckshot JonesNo.44 Georgia Pacific Dodge Petty Enterprises153 laps-accident
42. Dale JarrettNo.88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing145 laps-engine
43. Stacy ComptonNo.14 Conseco PontiacAJ Foyt Racing25 laps-engine

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie Of the Year candidate