Full unofficial results from Sunday's Ford 400 at the 1.5-mile Homestead-Miami Speedway.

1. Bobby Labonte#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing267 laps 3hrs 25mins 44secs
2. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench ChevroletRichard Childress Racing267 laps +1.748secs
3. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +2.411secs
4. Johnny Benson#10 Valvoline PontiacMBV Motorsports267 laps +3.068secs
5. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +3.491secs
6. Jeremy Mayfield#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports267 laps +3.613secs
7. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing267 laps +3.752secs
8. Bill Elliott#9 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports267 laps +3.818secs
9. Jamie McMurray*#42 Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing267 laps +4.985secs
10. Sterling Marlin#40 Coors Light DodgeChip Ganassi Racing267 laps +5.144secs
11. Todd Bodine#54 Army National Guard FordBelCar Racing267 laps +5.920secs
12. Scott Wimmer#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing267 laps +6.689secs
13. Tony Raines*#74 Staff America ChevroletBACE Motorsports267 laps +7.466secs
14. Jeff Burton#99 CITGO FordRoush Racing267 laps +7.825secs
15. Terry Labonte#5 Kellogg's/got milk? ChevroletHendrick Motorsports267 laps +7.935secs
16. Larry Foyt*#14 Harrah's DodgeAJ Foyt Racing267 laps +8.110secs
17. Joe Nemechek#01U.S. Army PontiacMB2 Motorsports267 laps +8.282secs
18. Kevin Lepage#4 Kodak PontiacMorgan McClure Motorsports267 laps +8.372secs
19. Steve Park#30 AOL ChevroletRichard Childress Racing267 laps +9.813secs
20. Ron Hornaday#90 Childress Vineyards ChevroletRichard Childress Racing267 laps +10.896secs
21. Elliott Sadler#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing267 laps +11.087secs
22. Kenny Wallace#23 Stacker 2 DodgeBill Davis Racing266 laps
23. Rusty Wallace#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing265 laps
24. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated265 laps
25. Jimmy Spencer#7 Sirius Satellite Radio DodgeUltra Motorsports265 laps
26. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing265 laps
27. Casey Mears*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing264 laps
28. Dave Blaney#77 Jasper Engines Dodge Jasper Motorsports264 laps
29. Ricky Craven#32 Tide PontiacPPI Motorsports264 laps
30. Robby Gordon#31 Cingular Wireless ChevroletRichard Childress Racing258 laps-running
31. Ricky Rudd#21 Motorcraft Ford Wood Brothers252 laps-engine
32. Ward Burton#0 NetZero PontiacHaas Motorsport242 laps-accident
33. Mark Martin#6 Pfizer/Viagra FordRoush Racing242 laps-accident
34. Brian Vickers#25 UAW-Delphi ChevroletHendrick Motorsports220 laps-running/acc
35. Greg Biffle*#16 Grainger FordRoush Racing197 laps-tyre/accident
36. Kurt Busch#97 Rubbermaid FordRoush Racing147 laps-running/acc
37. Ryan Newman#12 ALLTEL DodgePenske Racing122 laps-acc damage
38. Hermie Sadler#02 Sadler GM Chevrolet Sadler Racing121 laps-mechanical
39. Mike Skinner#00 Bacardi Silver Chevrolet Michael Waltrip Racing89 laps-accident
40. Jeff Green#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises81 laps-engine
41. Michael Waltrip#15 NAPA ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated72 laps-tyre/accident
42. John Andretti#1 Pennzoil ChevroletDale Earnhardt Incorporated57 laps-overheating
43. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing28 laps-engine

* Denotes 2003 Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate

 

Comments

Loading Comments...