Complete Bud Pole qualifying results and starting line-up for Sunday's Subway 500 at the Martinsville Speedway.

1. Kurt Busch#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing19.408secs
2. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsport19.446secs
3. Denny Hamlin*#11 FedEx ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing19.484secs
4. Ryan Newman#12 Alltel DodgePenske Racing19.489secs
5. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing19.514secs
6. Dave Blaney#22 Caterpillar DodgeBill Davis Racing19.557secs
7. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc19.567secs
8. Jeff Green#66 Microsoft Live ChevroletHaas CNC Racing19.597secs
9. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport19.631secs
10. Ken Schrader#21 Motorcraft FordWood Brothers19.635secs
11. Tony Raines#96 DLP HDTV ChevroletHall of Fame Racing19.646secs
12. Kevin Harvick#29 GM Goodwrench Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.660secs
13. David Stremme*#40 Coors Light Dodge Chip Ganassi Racing19.676secs
14. Kyle Petty#45 DodgePetty Enterprises19.683secs
15. Kyle Busch#5 Kellogg's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport19.690secs
16. Reed Sorensen*#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing19.699secs
17. Scott Riggs#10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline DodgeEvernham Motorsport19.709secs
18. Martin Truex Jr*#1 Bass Pro Shops ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc19.724secs
19. Casey Mears#42 Texaco/Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing19.726secs
20. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing19.737secs
21. Brian Vickers#25 GMAC ChevroletHendrick Motorsport19.740secs
22. Sterling Marlin#14 Waste Management Chevrolet MB2 Motorsport19.750secs
23. Joe Nemechek#01 U.S. Army ChevroletMB2 Motorsport19.752secs
24. Jamie McMurray#26 Crown Royal FordRoush Racing19.755secs
25. Mark Martin#6 AAA FordRoush Racing19.776secs
26. Robby Gordon#7 Harrah's ChevroletRobby Gordon M'tsport19.780secs
27. Carl Edwards#99 Office Depot FordRoush Racing19.791secs
28. Jeff Burton#31 Cingular Wireless Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing 19.797secs
29. David Gilliland#38 M&M's FordRobert Yates Racing19.811secs
30. Bobby Labonte#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises19.818secs
31. Travis Kvapil#32 Tide ChevroletPPI Motorsport19.845secs
32. Kasey Kahne#9 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport19.850secs
33. Michael Waltrip#55 NAPA DodgeWaltrip-Jasper Racing19.866secs
34. Elliott Sadler#19 Dodge Dealers/UAW DodgeEvernham Motorsport19.867secs
35. Ward Burton#4 Lucas Oil ChevroletMorgan McClure M'tsport19.869secs
36. JJ Yeley*#18 Interstate Batteries Chevrolet Joe Gibbs Racing19.872secs
37. Clint Bowyer*#07 DIRECTV ChevroletRichard Childress Racing19.894secs
38. Greg Biffle#16 National Guard FordRoush Racing19.904secs
39. Dale Jarrett#88 UPS FordRobert Yates Racing19.908secs
40. Kenny Wallace#78 Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing19.919secs
41. David Ragan#06 3M Post-It FordRoush Racing19.939secs
42. Kevin Lepage#34 Oak Glove Co. Chevrolet Front Row Motorsports19.964secs
43. Mike Skinner#72 Dutch Quality Stone DodgeCJM Racing19.965secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Mike Bliss#49 WhatsOnline.com DodgeBAM Racing19.993secs
DNQ. Hermie Sadler#00 Aaron's FordMichael Waltrip Racing20.146secs
DNQ. Chad Chaffin#61 Taco Bell FordPeak Performance M'tsport20.213secs
DNQ. Morgan Shepherd#89 Victory in Jesus DodgeMorgan Shepherd Racing20.217secs
DNQ. Ted Christopher#27 Lilly Trucking ChevroletKirk Shelmerdine Racing20.231secs
DNQ. Derrike Cope#74 Royal Administration DodgeMcGlynn Motorsports20.277secs
DNQ. Stanton Barrett#30 Pro30.com ChevroletWare Racing Enterprises20.551secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year candidate** Denotes Owner Points required*** Denotes Past Champions Provisional Needed

 

Comments

Loading Comments...