Complete unofficial qualifying results for the Sylvania 300 at the New Hampshire International Speedway.

1. Clint Bowyer#07 Jack Daniels ChevroletRichard Childress Racing 29.206secs
2. Martin Truex Jr#1 Bass Pro Shops ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc 29.241secs
3. Kurt Busch#2 Miller Lite DodgePenske Racing 29.296secs
4. Jimmie Johnson#48 Lowe's ChevroletHendrick Motorsport 29.344secs
5. Ryan Newman#12 Mobil 1 DodgePenske Racing29.361secs
6. Tony Stewart#20 Home Depot ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing29.371secs
7. Elliott Sadler#19 Dodge Dealers DodgeEvernham Motorsports 29.371secs
8. Kevin Harvick#29 Shell/Pennzoil ChevroletRichard Childress Racing 29.443secs
9. Greg Biffle#16 Lumber Liquidator FordRoush Racing29.474secs
10. Dave Blaney#22 Caterpillar ToyotaBill Davis Racing 29.488secs
11. Carl Edwards#99 Marriott Vacations FordRoush Racing 29.520secs
12. Kyle Busch#5 Kellogg's/Carquest ChevroletHendrick Motorsport29.520secs
13. Reed Sorenson#41 Target DodgeChip Ganassi Racing 29.524secs
14. Denny Hamlin#11 FedEx ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing 29.538secs
15. Casey Mears#25 GMAC/National Guard Chevrolet Hendrick Motorsport 29.552secs
16. Regan Smith*#01 Principal Financial ChevroletGinn Racing/DEI29.558secs
17. Paul Menard*#15 Sylvania/Menards Chevrolet Dale Earnhardt Inc 29.559secs
18. Jeff Gordon#24 DuPont ChevroletHendrick Motorsport 29.565secs
19. Dale Earnhardt Jr#8 Budweiser ChevroletDale Earnhardt Inc29.575secs
20. David Reutimann*#00 Dominos/Burger King ToyotaMichael Waltrip Racing 29.577secs
21. JJ Yeley#18 Interstate Batteries ChevroletJoe Gibbs Racing 29.578secs
22. Jamie McMurray#26 Crown Royal FordRoush Racing 29.688secs
23. Jeff Burton#31 AT&T Chevrolet Richard Childress Racing29.710secs
24. Tony Raines#96 DLP HDTV ChevroletHall of Fame Racing 29.712secs
25. Kasey Kahne#9 Dodge Dealers Dodge Evernham Motorsports 29.723secs
26. Bobby Labonte#43 Cheerios DodgePetty Enterprises 29.736secs
27. Kenny Wallace#88 Snickers FordYates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan29.753secs
28. Ward Burton#4 State Water Heaters Chevrolet Morgan McClure Motorsport29.753secs
29. Scott Riggs#10 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports29.787secs
30. Matt Kenseth#17 DeWalt FordRoush Racing 29.794secs
31. Juan Pablo Montoya*#42 Texaco/Havoline DodgeChip Ganassi Racing 29.796secs
32. David Stremme#40 Energiser DodgeChip Ganassi Racing 29.797secs
33. Jeff Green#66 Best Buy Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 29.805secs
34. Ken Schrader#21 Little Debbie FordWood Brothers Racing29.829secs
35. David Gilliland#38 M&M's FordYates/Newman/Haas/Lanigan29.846secs
36. Johnny Sauter#70 Yellow Transportation Chevrolet Haas CNC Racing 29.867secs
37. Joe Nemechek#78 Furniture Row ChevroletFurniture Row Racing 29.880secs
38. David Ragan*#6 AAA FordRoush Racing 29.954secs
39. AJ Allmendinger*#84 Red Bull ToyotaRed Bull Racing 29.991secs
40. Robby Gordon#7 Jim Beam FordRobby Gordon Motorsport 30.000secs
41. Kyle Petty#45 Victory Junction DodgePetty Enterprises 30.000secs
42. Brian Vickers#83 Red Bull ToyotaRed Bull Racing30.035secs
43. Boris Said#98 Stanley Tools/Valvoline Dodge Evernham Motorsports30.051secs

Did Not Qualify

DNQ. Dale Jarrett#44 UPS ToyotaMichael Waltrip Racing30.064secs
DNQ. Sam Hornish Jr#06 Penske Truck Rental DodgePenske Racing30.078secs
DNQ. Jeremy Mayfield#36 360 OTC Toyota Bill Davis Racing 30.208secs
DNQ. Michael Waltrip#55 NAPA ToyotaMichael Waltrip Racing 30.313secs
DNQ. Kevin Lepage#37 DodgeFront Row Motorsport30.462secs
DNQ. John Andretti#49 PVA.org DodgeBAM Racing 29.731secs

* Denotes Raybestos Rookie of the Year Candidate.