2022 Isle of Man TT - Supertwin TT Race Results
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Peter HickmanPaton S1-RPHR Performance56:35.517 (120.006mph)
2Lee JohnstonAprilia RS 660Ashcourt Racing58:24.798
3Paul JordanKawasaki Z650PreZ Racing by Prosper²58:48.055
4Pierre Yves BianPaton S1-RVAS Engine / Martimotos58:54.969
5Michael RutterPaton S1-RILR59:00.969
6Rob HodsonKawasaki Z650Dafabet Racing59:02.572
7James HindPaton S1-RTeam ILR / Mark Coverdale59:09.553
8Dominic HerbertsonKawasaki Z650CC Engineering59:18.285
9Michael EvansKawasaki ER-6Heattech Racing59:52.787
10Xavier DenisKawasaki Z650Optimark by performanX01:00:19.788
11Barry FurberYamaha MT-07DC Motorcycles Newtown01:00:36.002
12Paul Potchy WilliamsKawasaki Z650Golden Site Solutions Ltd01:01:07.319
13Jonathan PerryKawasaki Z650The People's Bike / JPR01:01:17.174
14Jonathan GoetschyAprilia RS 660Goetschy Racing01:01:22.012
15Raul Torras MartinezAprilia RS 660Optimark01:01:49.816
16Forest DunnAprilia RS 660McCrum's Motorcycles01:02:26.743
17Michael RussellAprilia RS 660Fraser Evans Tyre Recycling01:02:42.094
18Timothee MonotAprilia RS 660TMR / Maison C2B01:02:48.198
19Anthony RedmondKawasaki ER-6Reds Garage01:02:49.415
20Pete MurrayKawasaki Ninja 650Arizona Speed Engineering01:03:13.352
21Julian TrummerKawasaki Z650WH Racing powered by Dynobike01:03:20.275
22Dave HewsonAprilia RS 660Brewer Racing/Obsession Engineering01:03:39.694
23David Madsen-MygdalKawasaki ER-6CSC Racing /RJP01:04:37.392
24Masayuki YamanakaKawasaki ER-6Team ILR / Mark Coverdale01:04:48.053
25Matt MylchreestSuzuki SV650MWR Motorcycles / Biker Nexus Twin01:07:05.522
26Craig Szczypek*Suzuki SV650Pure Beauty By Tate RJB Motorcycles01:07:06.138
27Jason BurrillKawasaki Z650Castlegate Homes01:08:24.588

 

Was Nakagami to BLAME? | Full Crash.Net MotoGP podcast

Isle of Man TT 2022 schedule in UK time:

Saturday 4 June

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

12pm - Superbike TT - Race

3pm - Sidecar TT - Race 1

 

Monday June 6

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

11.45am - Supersport TT - Race 1

2.45pm - Superstock TT - Race 

 

Wednesday June 8

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

10.50am - Sidecar - Shakedown

11.45am - Supertwin TT - Race

2.45pm - Supersport TT - Race 2

 

Friday June 10

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

11.30am - Sidecar TT - Race 2

1.15pm - Senior TT Superbike - Race