1. Lotterer/Fassler/TreluyerAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R18 e-Tron Quattro3mins 23.787secsLMP1 *
2. Bernhard/Dumas/DuvalAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R18 Ultra3mins 24.078secsLMP1
3. Davidson/Buemi/SarrazinToyota RacingToyota TS030 HYBRID3mins 24.842secsLMP1
4. McNish/Capello/KristensenAudi Sport Team JoestAudi R18 e-Tron Quattro3mins 25.433secsLMP1 *
5. Wurz/Lapierre/NakajimaToyota RacingToyota TS030 HYBRID3mins 25.488secsLMP1 *
6. Jarvis/Bonanomi/Rockenfeller Audi Sport North AmericaAudi R18 Ultra3mins 26.420secsLMP1
7. Leventis/Watts/KaneStrakka RacingHPD ARX03a-Honda3mins 29.622secsLMP1 *
8. Prost/Jani/HeidfeldRebellion RacingLola B12/60-Toyota3mins 29.837secsLMP1 *
9. Belicchi/Primat/BleekemolenRebellion RacingLola B12/60-Toyota3mins 31.866secsLMP1 *
10. Minassian/Ara/BourdaisPescarolo TeamDome-Judd3mins 33.066secsLMP1
11. Brabham/Chandhok/DumbreckJRMHPD ARX03a-Honda3mins 35.421secsLMP1 *
12. Montagny/Baguette/KraihamerOAK RacingOAK Pescarolo-Judd3mins 35.584secsLMP1 *
13. Collard/Boullion/HallPescarolo TeamPescarolo 03-Judd3mins 37.485secsLMP1 *
14. Martin/Charouz/GravesADR-DeltaOreca 03-Nissan3mins 38.181secsLMP2 *
15. Nicolet/Lahaye/PlaOAK RacingMorgan-Judd3mins 38.598secsLMP2 *
16. Ragues/Panciatici/RusinovSignatech NissanOreca 03-Nissan3mins 39.152secsLMP2
17. Thiriet/Beche/TinseauThiriest by TDS RacingOreca 03-Nissan3mins 39.252secsLMP2
18. Perez-Companc/Kaffer/AyariPecom RacingOreca 03-Nissan3mins 39.711secsLMP2 *
19. Firth/Hartley/HughesMurphy PrototypesOreca 03-Nissan3mins 39.877secsLMP2
20. Heinemeier Hansson/Leinders/Martin OAK RacingMorgan-Nissan3mins 39.899secsLMP2
21. Sims/Buurman/IannettaStatus Grand PrixLola-Judd3mins 40.280secsLMP2
22. Potolicchio/Dalziel/Kimber-SmithStarworks MotorsportHPD ARX03b-Honda3mins 40.471secsLMP2 *
23. Briere/Petersen/NakanoBoutsen Ginion RacingOreca 03-Nissan3mins 40.727secsLMP2
24. Brundle/Brundle/OrdonezGreaves MotorsportZytek Z11SN-Nissan3mins 40.738secsLMP2
25. Hancock/Dolan/KurosawaJOTAZytek Z11SN-Nissan3mins 41.287secsLMP2
26. Tresson/Maillieux/LombardSignatech NissanOreca 03-Nissan3mins 41.982secsLMP2 *
27. Tucker/Bouchut/DiazLevel 5 MotorsportsHPD ARX03b-Honda3mins 42.224secsLMP2
28. Zugel/Julian/GonzalezGreaves MotorsportZytek Z11SN-Nissan3mins 42.292secsLMP2 *
29. Franchitti/Krumm/MotoyamaHighcroft RacingDeltaWing Nissan3mins 42.612secsNew Tech
30. Frey/Meichtry/HirschiRace PerformanceOreca 03-Judd3mins 43.619secsLMP2
31. Holzer/Schultis/MoroLotusLola B12/80-Lotus3mins 45.664secsLMP2 *
32. Giriox/Badey/JohanssonGulf Racing Middle EastLola B12/80-Nissan3mins 47.224secsLMP2 *
33. Rosier/Thirion/HaezebrouckExtreme Limite ARICNorma MP200-Judd3mins 48.025secsLMP2
34. Makowiecki/Melo/FarnbacherLuxury RacingFerrari 458 Italia3mins 55.393secsGTE-Pro *
35. Mucke/Turner/FernandezAston Martin RacingAston Martin Vantage V83mins 55.870secsGTE-Pro *
36. Gavin/Milner/WestbrookCorvette RacingChevrolet Corvette C63mins 55.910secsGTE-Pro
37. Bertolini/Beretta/CiociAF CorseFerrari 458 Italia3mins 56.484secsGTE-Pro *
38. Garcia/Magnussen/TaylorCorvette RacingChevrolet Corvette C63mins 57.181secsGTE-Pro
39. Neiman/Pilet/PumpellyFlying Lizard MotorsportsPorsche 997 RSR3mins 57.594secsGTE-Am
40. Lietz/Lieb/HenzlerFelbermayr-ProtonPorsche 997 RSR3mins 57.606secsGTE-Pro *
41. Alfaisal/Curtis/EdwardsProspeed CompetitionPorsche 997 RSR3mins 58.035secsGTE-Am
42. Bergmeister/Long/HolzerFlying Lizard MotorsportsPorsche 997 RSR3mins 58.717secsGTE-Pro
43. Nygaard/Poulsen/SimonsenAston Martin RacingAston Martin Vantage V83mins 58.725secsGTE-Am
44. Ehret/Montecalvo/JeannetteLuxury RacingFerrari 458 Italia3mins 58.800secsGTE-Am *
45. Ihara/Deletraz/RostanGulf Racing Middle EastLola B12/80-Nissan3mins 58.895secsLMP2 *
46. Ried/Roda/RubertiFelbermayr-ProtonPorsche 997 RSR3mins 59.181secsGTE-Am *
47. Bornhauser/Canal/LamyLarbre CompetitionChevrolet Corvette C63mins 59.192secsGTE-Am *
48. Cocker/Walker/WillsJMW MotorsportFerrari 458 Italia3mins 59.638secsGTE-Pro
49. Fisichella/Bruni/VilanderAF CorseFerrari 458 Italia4mins 00.025secsGTE-Pro *
50. Perazzini/Griffin/CadeiAF CorseFerrari 458 Italia4mins 00.288secsGTE-Am
51. Pons/Narac/ArmindoIMSA Performance MatmutPorsche 997 RSR4mins 00.332secsGTE-Am
52. Kauffman/Aguas/VickersAF Corse-WaltripFerrari 458 Italia4mins 00.691secsGTE-Am *
53. Krohn/Jonsson/RugoloKrohn RacingFerrari 458 Italia4mins 02.323secsGTE-Am *
54. Rodrigues/Illiano/FerteJMB RacingFerrari 458 Italia4mins 02.461secsGTE-Am
55. Bourret/Gibon/BellocLarbre CompetitionChevrolet Corvette C64mins 02.969secsGTE-Am *
56. Daniels/Palttala/CamathiasJWA AvilaPorsche 997 RSR4mins 03.661secsGTE-Am *

* denotes World Endurance Championship entrant