Full 125, 250 and MotoGP final qualifying times from the Spanish Grand Prix, at Jerez, round three of the 2003 championship.

MotoGP:

1.Loris Capirossi ITA Ducati Ducati Marlboro Team1min 41.983 secs
2.Troy Bayliss AUS Ducati Ducati Marlboro Team1min 41.993 secs
3.Max Biaggi ITA Honda Camel Pramac Pons1min 42.124 secs
4.Tohru Ukawa JPN Honda Camel Pramac Pons1min 42.258 secs
5.Valentino Rossi ITA Honda Repsol Honda1min 42.276 secs
6.Sete Gibernau SPA Honda Telefonica Movistar Honda1min 42.285 secs
7.John Hopkins USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix Team1min 42.579 secs
8.Nobuatsu Aoki JPN Proton Proton Team KR1min 42.609 secs
9.Olivier Jacque FRA Yamaha Gauloises Yamaha Team1min 42.643 secs
10.Carlos Checa SPA Yamaha Fortuna Yamaha Team1min 42.711 secs
11.Colin Edwards USA Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing1min 42.761 secs
12.Makoto TamadaJPN Honda Pramac Honda1min 42.827 secs
13.Shinya Nakano JPN Yamaha Yamaha D'Antin1min 42.906 secs
14.Jeremy McWilliams GBR Proton Proton Team KR1min 42.985 secs
15.Alex Barros BRA Yamaha Gauloises Yamaha Team1min 42.998 secs
16.Marco MelandriITA YamahaFortuna Yamaha Team1min 43.02 secs
17.Kenny Roberts USA Suzuki Suzuki Grand Prix Team1min 43.026 secs
18.Noriyuki Haga JPN Aprilia Alice Aprilia Racing1min 43.269 secs
19.Nicky Hayden USA Honda Repsol Honda1min 43.474 secs
20.Andrew Pitt AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team1min 43.889 secs
21.Alex HofmannGERKawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team1min 44.702 secs
22.Garry McCoy AUS Kawasaki Kawasaki Racing Team1min 44.985 secs

250cc:

1.Randy de Puniet FRA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR1min 44.723 secs
2.Manuel Poggiali RSM Aprilia MS Aprilia Racing1min 44.897 secs
3.Franco Battaini ITA Aprilia Campetella Racing1min 44.899 secs
4.Roberto Rolfo ITA Honda Fortuna Honda1min 45.688 secs
5.Fonsi Nieto SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar - Repsol YPF1min 45.836 secs
6.Toni Elias SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar - Repsol YPF1min 45.968 secs
7.Anthony West AUS Aprilia Motoracing1min 46.119 secs
8.Sebastian Porto ARG Honda Telefonica Movistar Junior Team1min 46.122 secs
9.Sylvain Guintoli FRA Aprilia Campetella Racing1min 46.246 secs
10.Naoki Matsudo JPN Yamaha Yamaha Kurz1min 46.307 secs
11.Eric Bataille FRA Honda Honda BQR1min 46.364 secs
12.Johan Stiegefelt SWE Honda Motoracing1min 46.404 secs
13.Hugo Marchand FRA Aprilia Equipe de France - Scrab GP1min 46.586 secs
14.Erwan Nigon FRA Aprilia Equipe de France - Scrab GP1min 46.622 secs
15.Christian Gemmel GER Honda Kiefer Castrol Honda1min 46.758 secs
16.Alex Debon SPA Honda Honda BQR1min 47.021 secs
17.Hector Faubel SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior1min 47.096 secs
18.Chaz Davies GBR Aprilia Aprilia Germany1min 47.358 secs
19.Joan Olive SPA Aprilia Team Aspar Junior1min 47.571 secs
20.Dirk Heidolf GER Aprilia Aprilia Germany1min 47.669 secs
21.Jaroslav Hules CZE Yamaha Yamaha Kurz1min 48.102 secs
22.Jakub Smrz CZE Honda Elit Grand Prix1min 48.117 secs
23.Alex Baldolini ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing1min 48.191 secs
24.Alvaro MolinaSPA ApriliaEquipo Andalucia AMF1min 48.667 secs
25.Henk van de Lagemaat NED Honda Arie Molenaar1min 49.063 secs
26.Gregory LablancFRA HondaEquipe de France 1min 49.917 secs
27.Luis Manuel CastroSPA Yamaha Cordoba Patrimonio de la Huma1min 51.459 secs

DNQ:
Katja Poensgen GER Honda Arie Molenaar1min 52.287 secs

125cc:

1.Pablo Nieto SPA Aprilia Master - Aspar Team1min 47.711 secs
2.Lucio Cecchinello ITA Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR1min 48.059 secs
3.Alex de Angelis RSM Aprilia Racing World1min 48.269 secs
4.Daniel Pedrosa SPA Aprilia Telefonica Movistar Junior Team1min 48.319 secs
5.Steve Jenkner GER Aprilia Imola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race1min 48.482 secs
6.Youichi Ui JPN Aprilia Sterigalda Racing1min 48.665 secs
7.Hector Barbera SPA Aprilia Master - Aspar Team1min 48.904 secs
8.Andrea Dovizioso ITA Honda Team Scot1min 48.909 secs
9.Mirko Giansanti ITA Aprilia Matteoni Racing1min 48.942 secs
10.Marco SimoncelliITAApriliaMatteoni Racing1min 49.075 secs
11.Casey Stoner AUS Aprilia Safilo Oxydo Race - LCR1min 49.079 secs
12.Stefano Perugini ITA Aprilia Abruzzo1min 49.082 secs
13.Gabor Talmacsi HUN Aprilia Imola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race1min 49.175 secs
14.Mika Kallio FIN Honda Ajo Motorsport1min 49.267 secs
15.Gino Borsoi ITA Aprilia Racing World1min 49.279 secs
16.Alvaro Bautista SPA Aprilia Seedorf Racing1min 49.535 secs
17.Masao Azuma JPN Honda Ajo Motorsport1min 49.583 secs
18.Max Sabbatani ITA Aprilia Abruzzo1min 49.6 secs
19.Arnaud Vincent FRA KTM KTM Red Bull1min 49.743 secs
20.Thomas L?thi SUI Honda Elit Grand Prix1min 49.756 secs
21.Simone Corsi ITA Honda Team Scot1min 49.832 secs
22.Jorge Lorenzo SPA Derbi Derbi Racing1min 50.017 secs
23.Emilio Alzamora SPA Derbi Derbi Racing1min 50.071 secs
24.Stefano Bianco ITA Gilera Gilera Racing1min 50.201 secs
25.Gioele Pellino ITA Aprilia Sterigalda Racing1min 50.662 secs
26.Fabrizio Lai ITA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti1min 50.688 secs
27.Chris Martin GBR Aprilia Seedorf Racing1min 51.001 secs
28.Imre Toth HUN Honda Team Hungary1min 51.147 secs
29.Julian Simon SPA Malaguti Semprucci Malaguti1min 51.198 secs
30.Roberto Locatelli ITA KTM KTM Red Bull1min 51.296 secs
31.Ismael OrtegaSPAApriliaSeedorf Racing1min 51.372 secs
32.Mike di Miglio FRA Aprilia Free Soul Racing Team1min 51.379 secs
33.Sergio GadeaSPAApriliaRacing Team Gadea 1min 51.854 secs
34.Ruben CatalanSPAApriliaMir Racing1min 53.234 secs
35.David BonacheSPAAprilia4 Racing1min 53.346 secs
36.Leon Camier GBR Honda Metasystem Racing Service1min 53.71 secs
37.Peter Lenart HUN Honda Metasystem Racing Service1min 54.196 secs