A run-down of the starting grid for the 2018 Rolex 24 at Daytona, starting on Saturday evening.

2018 Rolex 24 at Daytona - Starting Grid

(class pole-sitters in bold)

1. #10 Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi-V.R (Taylor/van der Zande/Hunter-Reay) - Prototype
2. #7 Acura Team Penske (Castroneves/Taylor/Rahal)
3. #5 Mustang Sampling Racing (Albuquerque/Barbosa/Fittipaldi)
4. #38 Performance Tech Motorsports (French/O’Ward/Masson/Miller)
5. #90 Spirit of Daytona Racing (McMurry/Vautier/Cheever)
6. #37 Jackie Chan DCR Jota (Stroll/Rosenqvist/Frijns/Juncadella)
7. #31 Whelen Engineering Racing (Nasr/Curran/Conway/Middleton)
8. #54 CORE Autosport (Bennett/Braun/Dumas/Duval)
9. #55 Mazda Team Joest (Bomarito/Tincknell/Pigot)
10. #6 Acura Team Penske (Cameron/Montoya/Pagenaud)
11. #78 Jackie Chan DCR Jota (Tung/Brundle/Habsburg/Felix da Costa)
12. #85 JDC-Miller Motorsports (Trummer/Alon/DeFrancesco/Cindric)
13. #23 United Autosports (Alonso/Norris/Hanson)
14. #99 JDC-Miller Motorsports (Miller/Simpson/Goikhberg/Menezes)
15. #32 United Autosports (Owen/de Sadeleer/di Resta/Senna)
16. #52 AFS/PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports (Saavedra/Yacaman/Gonzalez/Boulle)
17. #20 BAR1 Motorsports (Drumwright/Lux/Popow/Drissi/Gaughan)
18. #22 Tequila Patron ESM (van Overbeek/Derani/Lapierre)
19. #77 Mazda Team Joest (Jarvis/Nunez/Rast)
20. #2 Tequila Patron ESM (Sharp/Dalziel/Pla)

21. #3 Corvette Racing (Magnussen/Garcia/Rockenfeller) - GTLM
22. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing (Hand/Mueller/Bourdais)
23. #912 Porsche GT Team (Vanthoor/Bamber/Bruni)
24. #911 Porsche GT Team (Pilet/Tandy/Makowiecki)
25. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing (Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon)
26. #4 Corvette Racing (Gavin/Milner/Fassler)
27. #62 Risi Competizione (Vilander/Pier Guidi/Calado/Rigon)
28. #25 BMW Team RLL (Sims/de Phillippi/Auberlen/Eng)
29. #24 BMW Team RLL (Krohn/Edwards/Catsburg/Farfus)

30. #51 Spirit of Race (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda/Serra) - GTD
31. #82 Risi Competizione (Molina/Perez de Lara/Fuentes/Creel/Griffin)
32. #15 3GT Racing (Hawksworth/Heinemeier Hansson/Pruett/Farnbacher)
33. #63 Scuderia Corsa (MacNeil/Balzan/Jeannette/Segal)
34. #14 3GT Racing (Baumann/Marcelli/Frommenwiler/Junqueira)
35. #86 Michael Shank Racing (Legge/Parente/Hindman/Allmendinger)
36. #29 Montaplast by Land-Motorsport (van der Linde/van der Linde/Schmidt/Mies)
37. #58 Wright Motorsports (Long/Nielsen/Renauer/Jaminet)
38. #96 Turner Motorsport (Klingmann/Tomczyk/Kvamme/Yount/Lawrence)
39. #44 Magnus Racing (Potter/Lally/Davis/Winkelhock)
40. #59 Manthey Racing (Smith/Walls/Proczyk/Muller/Cairoli)
41. #33 Team Riley Motorsports (Keating/Bleekemolen/Christodoulou/Stolz)
42. #64 Scuderia Corsa (Sweedler/Bell/Montecalvo/Bird)
43. #69 HART (Gilsinger/Eversley/Rayhall/Falb)
44. #48 Paul Miller Racing (Sellers/Snow/Calderelli/Miller)
45. #93 Michael Shank Racing (Marks/Aschenbach/Farnbacher/Ledogar)
46. #75 SunEnergy1 Racing (Habul/Jaeger/Engel/Grenier)
47. #19 GRT Grasser Racing Team (van Splunteren/Perez Companc/Engelhart/Lenz/Machiels)
48. #73 Park Place Motorsports (Lindsey/Bergmeister/Siedler/Pappas)
49. #71 P1 Motorsports (Koch/Foley/Spinelli/Perez)
50. #11 GRT Grasser Racing Team (Ineichen/Bortolotti/Perera/Breukers)

How can I watch the Rolex 24 at Daytona?

A beginner's guide to the Rolex 24 at Daytona