The complete starting grid for the 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, round one of the 2018/19 FIA World Endurance Championship season.

FIA WEC 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps - Starting Grid

1. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima)
2. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna)
3. #3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Beche/Laurent/Menezes)
4. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov)
5. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo (Webb/Kraihamer/Dillmann)
6. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet)
7. #26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Rusinov/Vergne/Pizzitola)
8. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi)
9. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Jaafar/Tan/Jeffri)
10. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Berthon)
11. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Duval)
12. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (Van Eerd/Van der Garde/Lammers)
13. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Canal)
14. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell/Kanaan)
15. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla/Johnson)
16. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni)
17. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre)
18. #82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Blomqvist/Felix da Costa)
19. #51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado)
20. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird)
21. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin/Adam)
22. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg)
23. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim/Turner)
24. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Andlauer/Campbell)
25. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda)
26. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti)
27. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Davison)
28. #88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Al Qubaisi/Roda/Cairoli)
29. #90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Hankey/Eastwood)
30. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever)
31. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella)
32. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Mok/Sawa/Griffin)
33. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Isaakyan)
PL. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez)

DID NOT QUALIFY

DNQ. #5 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Robertson/Stoneman/Roussel)
DNQ. #6 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Rowland/Brundle/Turvey)

WITHDREW

WD. #10 DragonSpeed BR Engineering BR1 Gibson (Hedman/Hanley/Fittipaldi)

Comments

Loading Comments...