Full race results for the 6 Hours of Shanghai, round five of the 2018-19 FIA World Endurance Championship season.

FIA WEC 6 Hours of Shanghai - Race Results

1. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez) 113 laps
2. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima) + 1.419s
3. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov/Button) + 1 lap
4. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna) + 1 lap
5. #3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Beche/Laurent/Menezes) + 3 laps
6. #10 DragonSpeed BR Engineering BR1 Gibson (Allen/Hanley/Van der Zande) + 3 laps
7. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim) + 4 laps
8. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi) + 4 laps

9. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni) + 4 laps
10. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre) + 4 laps
11. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin) + 4 laps
12. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Davidson) + 4 laps
13. #51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado) + 4 laps
14. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg) + 4 laps
15. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet) + 4 laps
16. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell) + 4 laps
17. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird) + 4 laps
18. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla) + 4 laps
19. #64 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (Gavin/Milner) + 4 laps
20. #82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Blomqvist/Felix da Costa) + 5 laps
21. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Andlauer/Campbell) + 5 laps
22. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti) + 5 laps
23. #88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Al Qubaisi/Pera/Cairoli) + 5 laps
24. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Jaafar/Tan/Jeffri) + 5 laps
25. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella) + 5 laps
26. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda) + 5 laps
27. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever) + 6 laps
28. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Mok/Sawa/Griffin) + 6 laps
29. #90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Adam/Eastwood) + 8 laps
30. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Preining) + 13 laps 
31. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (Van Eerd/Van der Garde/De Vries) + 14 laps
32. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Guibbert) + 25 laps
Ret. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Duval)
Ret. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Isaakyan)
Ret. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo (Webb/Rossiter/Dillmann)

Bold denotes class winner

5774263478001

CrashTV: 

Comments

Loading Comments...