The complete starting grid for the Rolex 24 at Daytona, the opening round of the IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship season at Daytona International Speedway.

2019 Rolex 24 at Daytona - Starting Grid

(bold denotes class pole)

1. Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi (Jarvis/Nunez/Bernhard/Rast)
2. Acura Team Penske
 Acura DPi (Taylor/Castroneves/Rossi)
3. Acura Team Penske Acura DPi (Montoya/Cameron/Pagenaud) 
4. Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi (Bomarito/Tincknell/Pla) 
5. Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi (Nasr/Curran/Derani) 
6. Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi (van der Zande/Taylor/Alonso/Kobayashi) 
7. Juncos Racing Cadillac DPi (Owen/Binder/Cannapino/Kaiser) 
8. JDC-Miller Motorsports Cadillac DPi (Goikhberg/Vautier/DeFrancesco/Barrichello) 
9. JDC-Miller Motorsports Cadillac DPi (Trummer/Simpson/Miller/Piedrahita) 
10. DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Hedman/Hanley/Lapierre/Allen) + 2.219s
11. PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
 Oreca 07 Gibson (McMurry/Aubry/Kvamme/Guibbert)
12. CORE Autosport Nissan DPi (Bennett/Braun/Dumas/Duval)
13. DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Saavedra/Cullen)
14. Performance Tech Motorsports Oreca 07 Gibson (K Masson/R Masson/Cassels/Wright)
15. Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi (Barbosa/Albuquerque/Fittipaldi) 
16. Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Pilet/Tandy/Makowiecki) 
17. Corvette Racing
 Corvette C7.R (Magnussen/Garcia/Rockenfeller) 
18. Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT (Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon) 
19. Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE (Rigon/Molina/Pier Guidi/Calado) 
20. Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Bamber/Vanthoor/Jaminet) 
21. Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT (Hand/Muller/Bourdais) 
22. BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE (Krohn/Edwards/Mostert/Zanardi) 
23. BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE (Farfus/De Phillippi/Eng/Herta) 
24. Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R (Gavin/Milner/Fassler) 
25. Via Italia Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 (Longo/Franzoni/Gomes/Bertolini)
26. Team Riley Motorsports Mercedes-AMG GT3 (Keating/Bleekemolen/Stolz/Fraga) 
27. Meyer Shank Racing Acura NSX GT3 (Farnbacher/Hindman/Marks/Allmendinger) 
28. EBIMOTORS Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Busnelli/Babini/Altoe) 
29. Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Ineichen/Bortolotti/Engelhart/Breukers) 
30. Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GT3 (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda/Serra) 
31. Magnus Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Potter/Lally/Pumpelly/Mapelli) 
32. PFAFF Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 R (Hargrove/Robichon/Kern/Olsen) 
33. Paul Miller Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Sellers/Hardwick/Lewis/Caldarelli) 
34. Park Place Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 (Lindsey/Long/Campbell/Boulle) 
35. Heinricher Racing Acura NSX GT3 (Legge/Beatriz/De Silvestro/Nielsen) 
36. AIM Vasser Sullivan Lexus RC F GT3 (Heistand/Hawksworth/Cindric/Cassidy) 
37. Black Swan Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R (Pappas/Seefried/Cairoli/Werner) 
38. AIM Vasser Sullivan Lexus RC F GT3 (Montecalvo/Bell/Telitz/Segal) 
39. Montaplast by Land Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Morad/Miles/Vanthoor) 
40. Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GT3 (MacNeil/Vilandner/Farnbacher/Westphal) 
41. NGT Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R (Haering/Bacler/Muller/Goerig/Renauer) 
42. Starworks Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Chase/Dalziel/Perez Companc/Haase) 
43. Moorespeed Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Davis/Riberas/Hardeman/Winkelhock) 
44. WRT Speedstar Audi Sport Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Vervisch/van der Linde/James/DeAngelis) 
45. P1 Motorsports Mercedes-AMG GT3 (Buhk/Schiller/Baumann/Perez) 
46. Precision Performance Motorsports Lamborghini GT3 (Dunn/Lundqvist/Pavlovic/Yount) 
47. Turner Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 (Auberlen/Foley/Machavem/Klingmann)

5774263478001

CrashTV: 

Comments

Loading Comments...