2019 FIA WEC 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps - Race Results

1. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima) 133 laps
2. #3 Rebellion Racing
 Rebellion R13 Gibson (Berthon/Laurent/Menezes) + 1 lap

3. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov/Vandoorne) + 1 lap
4. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Sirotkin) + 2 laps
5. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna) + 3 laps
6. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez) + 4 laps
7. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Davidson)
 + 4 laps
8. #26 G-Drive Racing 
Aurus 01 Gibson (Rusinov/Van Uitert/Vergne) + 4 laps
9. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet) + 4 laps
10. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi)
 + 4 laps
11. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Nato) + 5 laps
12. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (Van Eerd/Van der Garde/De Vries) + 6 laps
13. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Heinemeier-Hansson/King/Stevens) + 6 laps
14. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Boulle) + 7 laps
15. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin) + 9 laps
16. #51 AF Corse
 Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado) + 9 laps
17. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni) + 9 laps
18. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre) + 9 laps
19. #82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Farfus/Felix da Costa) + 9 laps
20. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell) + 9 laps
21. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird) + 9 laps
22. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim) + 9 laps
23. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg) + 9 laps
24. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla) + 10 laps
25. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Pera/Campbell) + 11 laps
26. #90 TF Sport 
Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Alers-Hankey/Eastwood) + 11 laps
27. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Perez-Companc/Cressoni/Griffin) + 11 laps
28. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella) + 11 laps
29. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti) + 11 laps

30. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda) + 12 laps
31. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Preining) + 12 laps
32. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever) + 13 laps
33. #88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Roda/Roda Jr./Cairoli) + 18 laps
34. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 (Dillmann/Webb/Ruberti)
 + 38 laps

Comments

Loading Comments...