The standings after 18 hours of the 86th 24 Hours of Le Mans, round two of the 2018/19 FIA World Endurance Championship season.

86th 24 Hours of Le Mans - Hour 18 Results

1. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima) 262 laps

2. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez) +40.367s

3. #3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Beche/Laurent/Menezes) +11 laps

4. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna) +11 laps

5. #26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Rusinov/Vergne/Pizzitola) LMP2 +15 laps

6. #23 Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JS P217 (Buret/Canal/Stevens) LMP2 +16 laps

7. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet) LMP2 +17 laps

8. #48 IDEC Sport Oreca 07 Gibson (Lafargue/Chatin/Rojas) LMP2 +18 laps

9. #22 United Autosport Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Hanson/Albuquerque/di Resta) LMP2 +19 laps

10. #39 Graff-SO24 Oreca 07 Gibson (Capillaire/Hirschi/Gommendy) LMP2 +19 laps

11. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Duval) LMP2 +23 laps

12. #32 United Autosport Ligier JS P217 Gibson (de Sadeleer/Owen/Montoya) LMP2 +24 laps

13. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Jaafar/Tan/Jeffri) LMP2 +24 laps

14. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (van Eerd/van der Garde/Lammers) LMP2 +24 laps

15. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Berthon) LMP2 +25 laps

16. #33 Jackie Chan DC Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Cheng/Boulle/Nicolet) LMP2 +26 laps

17. #44 Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JS P217 (Bertolini/Jonsson/Krohn) LMP2 +27 laps

18. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi) LMP2 +28 laps

19. #35 SMP Racing Dallara P217 Gibson (Shaitar/Newey/Nato) LMP2 +31 laps

20. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre/Vanthoor) GTE Pro +35 laps

21. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni/Makowiecki) GTE Pro +35 laps

22. #68 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team USA Ford GT (Bourdais/Hand/Muller) GTE Pro +35 laps

23. #63 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (Magnussen/Garcia/Rockenfeller) GTE Pro +36 laps

24. #69 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team USA Ford GT (Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon) GTE Pro +36 laps

25. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell/Kanaan) GTE Pro +36 laps

26. #52 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Vilander/Giovinazzi/Derani) GTE Pro +36 laps

27. #51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado/Serra) GTE Pro +37 laps

28. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla/Johnson) GTE Pro +37 laps

29. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Dagoneau) LMP2 +38 laps

30. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim/Turner) GTE Pro +39 laps

31. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird/Molina) GTE Pro +40 laps

32. #47 Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217 Gibson (Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Nasr) LMP2 +40 laps

33. #64 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7.R (Gavin/Milner/Fassler) GTE Pro +41 laps

34. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin/Adam) GTE Pro +41 laps

35. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Andlauer/Campbell) GTE Am +41 laps

36. #93 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Pilet/Tandy/Bamber) GTE Pro +42 laps

37. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella) GTE Am +42 laps

38. #85 Keating Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE (Keating/Bleekemolen/Stolz) GTE Am +42 laps

39. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti) GTE Am +42 laps

40. #99 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR (Long/Pappas/Pumpelly) GTE Am +43 laps

41. #80 Ebimotors Porsche 911 RSR (Babini/Nielsen/Maris) GTE Am +43 laps

42. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg/Eng) GTE Pro +44 laps

43. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Mok/Sawa/Griffin) GTE Am +44 laps

44. #84 JMW Motorsport Porsche 911 RSR (Griffin/MacNeil/Segal) GTE Am +45 laps

45. #90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Hankey/Eastwood) GTE Am +47 laps

46. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever) GTE Am +52 laps

47. #10 DragonSpeed BR Engineering BR1 Gibson (Hedman/Hanley/van der Zande) +54 laps

48. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Davison) GTE Am +54 laps

49. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov/Button) +54 laps

50. #5 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Robertson/Simpson/Roussel) +72 laps

51. #25 Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Patterson/de Jong/Kim) LMP2 +87 laps

52. #6 CEFC TRSM Racing Ginetta G60-LT-P1 Mecachrome (Rowland/Brundle/Turvey) +161 laps

53. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Isaakyan) +175 laps

54. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda) GTE Am +206 laps

55. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo (Webb/Kraihamer/Dillmann) +233 laps

 

Retired

#88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Al Qubaisi/Roda/Cairoli) GTE Am 225 laps

#82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Sims/Felix da Costa/Farfus) GTE Pro 223 laps

#40 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Allen/Gutierrez/Guibbert) LMP2 197 laps

#34 Jackie Chan DC Racing Ligier JS P217 Gibson (Taylor/Ledogar/Heinemeier-Hansson) LMP2 195 laps

#94 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Dumas/Bernhard/Muller) GTE Pro 92 laps

Legend

Red = LMP1

Blue = LMP2

Green = GTE Pro

Orange = GTE AM

5774263478001

CrashTV: 

Comments

Loading Comments...