The provisional entry list for the 2020 MotoGP World Championship has been released.

At preset Johann Zarco is absent, with both Karel Abraham and Tito Rabat still listed at Avintia Ducati, the team which offers the last chance for the Frenchman to remain on the MotoGP grid as a full-time rider next year.

However, the Marc VDS Moto2 seat vacated by Alex Marquez is currently listed as TBC, underlining that Zarco's future is still to be decided and he has not yet committed to a Moto2 return...

Provisional 2020 MotoGP entry list
 RiderNATTEAMBIKE
#4Andrea DoviziosoITADucati Team(Ducati)
#9Danilo PetrucciITADucati Team(Ducati)
#12Maverick VinalesSPAMonster Energy Yamaha MotoGP(Yamaha)
#17Karel AbrahamCZEReale Avintia Racing(Ducati)
#20Fabio QuartararoFRAPetronas Yamaha SRT(Yamaha)
#21Franco MorbidelliITAPetronas Yamaha SRT(Yamaha)
#27Iker LecuonaSPARed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)
#29Andrea IannoneITAAprilia Racing Team Gresini(Aprilia)
#30Takaaki NakagamiJPNLCR Honda Idemitsu(Honda)
#33Brad BinderRSARed Bull KTM Factory Racing(KTM)
#35Cal CrutchlowGBRLCR Honda Castrol(Honda)
#36Joan MirSPATeam Suzuki Ecstar(Suzuki)
#41Aleix EspargaroSPAAprilia Racing Team Gresini(Aprilia)
#42Alex RinsSPATeam Suzuki Ecstar(Suzuki)
#43Jack MillerAUSPramac Racing(Ducati)
#44Pol EspargaroSPARed Bull KTM Factory Racing(KTM)
#46Valentino RossiITAMonster Energy Yamaha MotoGP(Yamaha)
#53Tito RabatSPAReale Avintia Racing(Ducati)
#63Francesco BagnaiaITAPramac Racing(Ducati)
#73Alex MarquezSPARepsol Honda Team(Honda)
#88Miguel OliveiraPORRed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)
#93Marc MarquezSPARepsol Honda Team(Honda)

 

Provisional 2020 Moto2 entry list
 RiderNATTEAMBIKE
#2Jesko RaffinSWINTS RW Racing GP(NTS)
#7Lorenzo BaldassarriITAFlexbox HP 40(Kalex)
#9Jorge NavarroSPASpeed Up Racing(Speed Up)
#10Luca MariniITASky Racing Team VR46(Kalex)
#11Nicolo BulegaITAFederal Oil Gresini Moto2(Kalex)
#12Thomas LuthiSWILiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)
#16Joe RobertsUSAAmerican Racing(Kalex)
#19Lorenzo Dalla PortaITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)
#21Fabio Di GiannantonioITASpeed Up Racing(Speed Up)
#22Sam LowesGBREG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)
#23Marcel SchrotterGERLiqui Moly Intact GP(Kalex)
#24Simone CorsiITAMV Agusta Temporary Forward(MV Agusta)
#27Andi Farid IzdiharINDIdemitsu Honda Team Asia(Kalex)
#33Enea BastianiniITAItaltrans Racing Team(Kalex)
#35Somkiat ChantraTHAIdemitsu Honda Team Asia(Kalex)
#40Augusto FernandezSPAFlexbox HP 40(Kalex)
#42Marcos RamirezSPAAmerican Racing(Kalex)
#44Aron CanetSPAAngel Nieto Team(Speed Up)
#45Tetsuta NagashimaJPNRed Bull KTM Ajo(Kalex)
#55Hafizh SyahrinMALAngel Nieto Team(Speed Up)
#57Edgar PonsSPAFederal Oil Gresini Moto2(Kalex)
#62Stefano ManziITAMV Agusta Temporary Forward(MV Agusta)
#64Bo BendsneyderNEDNTS RW Racing GP(NTS)
#72Marco BezzecchiITASky Racing Team Vr46(Kalex)
#87Remy GardnerAUSOnexox Tkkr Sag Team(Kalex)
#88Jorge MartinSPARed Bull Ktm Ajo(Kalex)
#96Jake DixonGBRPetronas Sprinta Racing(Kalex)
#97Xavi ViergeSPAPetronas Sprinta Racing(Kalex)
#99Kasma Daniel Bin KasmayudinMALOnexox Tkkr Sag Team(Kalex)
#To Be ConfirmedTBCEG 0,0 Marc VDS(Kalex)

 

Provisional 2020 Moto3 entry list
 RiderNATTEAMBIKE
#5Jaume MasiaSPALeopard Racing(Honda)
#6Ryusei YamanakaJPNEstrella Galicia 0,0(Honda)
#7Dennis FoggiaITALeopard Racing(Honda)
#11Sergio GarciaSPAEstrella Galicia 0,0(Honda)
#12Filip SalacCZESnipers Team(Honda)
#13Celestino ViettiITASky Racing Team VR46(KTM)
#14Tony ArbolinoITASnipers Team(Honda)
#16Andrea MignoITASky Racing Team VR46(KTM)
#17John McpheeGBRPetronas Sprinta Racing(Honda)
#19Gabriel RodrigoARGKőmmerling Gresini Moto3(Honda)
#21Alonso LopezSPASterilgarda Max Racing Team(Husqvarna)
#23Niccolo AntonelliITASic58 Squadra Corse(Honda)
#24Tatsuki SuzukiJPNSic58 Squadra Corse(Honda)
#25Raul FernandezSPARed Bull KTM Ajo(KTM)
#27Kaito TobaJPNRed Bull KTM Ajo(KTM)
#40Darryn BinderRSACIP Green Power(KTM)
#50Jason DupasquierSWIPruestelGP(KTM)
#52Jeremy AlcobaSPAKőmmerling Gresini Moto3(Honda)
#53Deniz OncuTURRed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)
#55Romano FenatiITASterilgarda Max Racing Team(Husqvarna)
#70Barry BaltusBELPruestelGP(KTM)
#71Ayumu SasakiJPNRed Bull KTM Tech 3(KTM)
#73Maximilian KoflerAUSCIP Green Power(KTM)
#75Albert ArenasSPAAngel Nieto Team(KTM)
#76Makar YurchenkoKAZBOE Skull Rider Mugen Race(KTM)
#79Ai OguraJPNHonda Team Asia(Honda)
#82Stefano NepaITAAngel Nieto Team(KTM)
#84Jakub KornfeilCZEBOE Skull Rider Mugen Race(KTM)
#89Khairul Idham PawiMALPetronas Sprinta Racing(Honda)
#92Yuki KuniiJPNHonda Team Asia(Honda)
#99Carlos TataySPAReale Avintia Arizona 77(KTM)

 

Comments

Loading Comments...