Full race results for the Rolex 24 at Daytona, the opening round of the IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship season at Daytona International Speedway.

2019 Rolex 24 at Daytona - Race Results

(bold denotes class winner)

1. Konica Minolta Cadillac DPi (van der Zande/Taylor/Alonso/Kobayashi) 593 laps
2. Whelen Engineering Racing Cadillac DPi (Nasr/Curran/Derani) + 13.458s
3. Acura Team Penske Acura DPi (Taylor/Castroneves/Rossi) + 13.964s
4. CORE Autosport Nissan DPi (Bennett/Braun/Dumas/Duval) + 4 laps
5. JDC-Miller Motorsports Cadillac DPi (Goikhberg/Vautier/DeFrancesco/Barrichello) + 7 laps
6. DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Saavedra/Cullen) + 11 laps
7. Performance Tech Motorsports 
Oreca 07 Gibson (K Masson/R Masson/Cassels/Wright) + 15 laps
8. Acura Team Penske Acura DPi (Montoya/Cameron/Pagenaud) + 17 laps
9. Mustang Sampling Racing Cadillac DPi (Barbosa/Conway/Albuquerque/Fittipaldi) + 20 laps
10. BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE (Farfus/De Phillippi/Eng/Herta) + 22 laps
11. Risi Competizione 
Ferrari 488 GTE (Rigon/Molina/Pier Guidi/Calado) + 22 laps
12. Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT (Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon) + 22 laps
13. Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Bamber/Vanthoor/Jaminet) + 23 laps
14. Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Pilet/Tandy/Makowiecki) + 24 laps
15. DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Hedman/Hanley/Lapierre/Allen) + 26 laps
16. Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R (Magnussen/Garcia/Rockenfeller) + 30 laps
17. Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Ineichen/Bortolotti/Engelhart/Breukers) + 32 laps
18. Montaplast by Land Motorsport 
Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Morad/Miles/Vanthoor) + 32 laps
19. AIM Vasser Sullivan Lexus RC F GT3 (Montecalvo/Bell/Telitz/Segal) + 32 laps
20. WRT Speedstar Audi Sport Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Vervisch/van der Linde/James/DeAngelis) + 32 laps
21. Meyer Shank Racing Acura NSX GT3 (Farnbacher/Hindman/Marks/Allmendinger) + 32 laps
22. AIM Vasser Sullivan Lexus RC F GT3 (Heistand/Hawksworth/Cindric/Cassidy) + 33 laps
23. Team Riley Motorsports Mercedes-AMG GT3 (Keating/Bleekemolen/Stolz/Fraga) + 33 laps
24. Park Place Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 (Lindsey/Long/Campbell/Boulle) + 33 laps
25. Via Italia Racing Ferrari 488 GT3 (Longo/Franzoni/Gomes/Bertolini) + 33 laps
26. Turner Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 (Auberlen/Foley/Machavem/Klingmann) + 33 laps
27. Magnus Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Potter/Lally/Pumpelly/Mapelli) + 34 laps
28. Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Ford GT (Hand/Muller/Bourdais) + 34 laps
29. Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R (Gavin/Milner/Fassler) + 38 laps
30. Juncos Racing Cadillac DPi (Owen/Binder/Cannapino/Kaiser) + 38 laps
31. Moorespeed Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Davis/Riberas/Hardeman/Winkelhock) + 38 laps
32. BMW Team RLL BMW M8 GTE (Krohn/Edwards/Mostert/Zanardi) + 40 laps
33. Heinricher Racing Acura NSX GT3 (Legge/Beatriz/De Silvestro/Nielsen) + 43 laps
34. Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GT3 (MacNeil/Vilandner/Farnbacher/Westphal) + 46 laps
35. Starworks Motorsport Audi R8 LMS GT3 (Chase/Dalziel/Perez Companc/Haase) + 46 laps
36. Black Swan Racing Porsche 911 GT3 R (Pappas/Seefried/Cairoli/Werner) + 48 laps
37. PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports Oreca 07 Gibson (McMurry/Aubry/Kvamme/Guibbert) + 81 laps
38. Paul Miller Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Sellers/Hardwick/Lewis/Caldarelli) + 102 laps
39. PFAFF Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3 R (Hargrove/Robichon/Kern/Olsen) + 123 laps
40. EBIMOTORS Lamborghini Huracan GT3 (Busnelli/Babini/Robichon) + 123 laps
41. Precision Performance Motorsports Lamborghini GT3 (Dunn/Lundqvist/Pavlovic/Yount) + 151 laps
42. Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi (Bomarito/Tincknell/Pla) + 153 laps
43. P1 Motorsports Mercedes-AMG GT3 (Buhk/Schiller/Baumann/Perez) + 162 laps
44. Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GT3 (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda/Serra) + 244 laps
45. JDC-Miller Motorsports Cadillac DPi (Trummer/Simpson/Miller/Piedrahita) + 368 laps
46. Mazda Team Joest Mazda DPi (Jarvis/Nunez/Bernhard/Rast) + 373 laps
47. NGT Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R (Haering/Bacler/Muller/Goerig/Renauer) + 546 laps

5774263478001

CrashTV: 

Comments

Loading Comments...