2019 Suzuka 8 Hours - Amended Race Results
PosRiders (Team)Time/Gap
1Rea/Haslam/Razgatlioglu (Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8h)216 laps
2Nakasuga/Lowes/Van Der Mark (YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM)+18.720s
3Takahashi/Kiyonari/Bradl (Red Bull Honda)+1m 06.727s
4Hook/Foray/Di Meglio (F.C.C. TSR Honda France)+1 lap
5Kagayama/Watanabe/Guintoli (YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING)+20.707s
6Parkes/Fritz/Canepa (YART - YAMAHA)+2 laps
7Mizuno/Aegerter/Fores (MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda)+3 laps
8Ogata/Bridewell/Ray (S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI)+5 laps
9Takahashi/Koyama/Herfoss (KYB MORIWAKI RACING)+57.309s
10Hamahara/Ito/Sakumoto (Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA)+1m 45.262s
11Zaidi/Izdihar/Nagoe (Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA)+6 laps
12Guarnoni/Nigon/Checa (TEAM SRC KAWASAKI France)+7 laps
13De Puniet/Hernandez/Gimbert (Honda Endurance Racing)+1m 45.639s
14Hoshino/Atsumi/Ishizuka (TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413)+9 laps
15Walraven/Buchan/Deguchi (TEAM BOLLIGER SWITZERLAND)+3.045s
16Foray/Da Costa/Gines (Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance)+26.843s
17Techer/Terol/Webb (TEAM FRONTIER)+1m 23.420s
18Nagao/Hill/ (Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI)+1m 24.680s
19Szkopek/Ellison (OMEGA MACO RACING)+10 laps
20Tsuda/Kamaruzaman/Leblanc (TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX)+0.802s
21Konno/Elliott/ (TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA)+11 laps
22Teramoto/Vallcaneras/ (TERAMOTO J-TRIP Racing)+12 laps
23Kodama/Tokudome/Nakayama (Team Kodama)+14 laps
24Shinjo/Nakamura/Matsumoto (YamashinaKawasaki&AutoraceUBE withYIC BR)+15 laps
25Sugai/Veghini/ (TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN)+16 laps
26Waters/Linfoot/Aoki (Moto Map SWAT)+17 laps
27Nakamura/Katahira/Onuki (CLUBNEXT & MOTOBUM)+1m 24.716s
28Ooishi/Hirano (TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE)+1m 43.311s
29Takeda/Kambayashi (Hamamatsu Team TITAN)+18 laps
30Nakatomi/Wilairot/Wongthananon (RCKOSHIEN YAMAHA ASIAN ENDURANCE)+3.308s
31Akiyoshi/Nagashima/Hada (au Teluru SAG RT)+19 laps
32Okuda/Ito/Ashina (ARMY GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki)+1m 59.279s
33Okazaki/Sakakibara (Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team)+20 laps
34Kunimatsu/Yoshida/Nagao (Zaif NCXX RACING )+6.326s
35Nakamura/Miyajima/Tsuji (TIO Verity)+33.676s
36Higuchi/Inuki/ (H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN)+52.596s
37Shimoda/Kuribayashi/Honda (Honda EG Racing)+21 laps
38Uchiyama/Suzuki/Soma (EPS Racing GarageL8 & TT45)+28.198s
39Nakajima/Hasegawa (Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot)+24 laps
40Kuno/Watanabe/Saito (HKC&IMT Racing KUNO KOGYO)+25 laps
41Dehaye/Viehmann/Ortiz (MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory)+12.350s
42Kitaori/Yoshida/Kojima (Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing)+50.803s
43Okuda/Mori/Kataoka (Team de"LIGHT)+26 laps
44Sano/Matsumoto/Higashimura (TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL)+28 laps
45Nishimura/Miyakoshi/Sato (IWATA RACING FAMILY)+33 laps
46Enjolras/Denis/Mackels (EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR)+38 laps
47Ono/Koyama/Noda (moto CUBIC+Motorrad Toyota NR)+26.361s
48Adachi/Yamauchi/Nakai (K'S WORKS RACING YSS)+39 laps
49Sakurayama/Nikaido/Ohkita (Shinshu activation project TeamNAGANO)+47 laps
50Mori/Takahashi/Okada (Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka)+51 laps
51Nakamoto/Nakamoto/Okubo (Mobius Green YaoKawasaki)+58 laps
DNFPhilippe/Masson/Black (Suzuki Endurance Racing Team)-6 laps
DNFKamei/Hiura/Tadokoro (Honda Suzuka Racing Team)-10 laps
DNFAlt/Marino/Simeon (VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES)-32 laps
DNFSekiguchi/Iwata/Kunimine (Team ATJ with Japan Post)-57 laps
DNFToyoda/Ikeda/Shibata (NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D;REX)-73 laps
DNFYanagawa/Aitchison/Iwato (KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH)-92 laps
DNFImazu/Nishinaka/Tajima (PLUS ONE MCRT)-93 laps
DNFYoshida/Toshimichi/Kotani (icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO)-95 laps
DNFIwatani/Samura/ (DOG HOUSE)-113 laps
DNFKiyosue/Nishijima/Karita (Team WITH87 KawasakiPLAZA FUKUOKAHIGASHI)-148 laps
RETTsuda/Fujita/ (Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing)195 laps
RETSzkopek/Rea/Bergman (WOJCIK RACING TEAM)110 laps
RETLeonov/Estment/Cretu (GSM RACING)40 laps
DNSUto/Hirajyo/Fujii (FUN FACTORY @ CS STANCE) 
DNSMinamimoto/Inagaki/Yudhistira (AKENO SPEED YAMAHA) 
 

Comments

Loading Comments...