2022 Isle of Man TT - Top 30 Senior/Superbike Qualifying Laps (Thursday, June 2)
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Peter HickmanBMW M1000RRGas Monkey Garage by FHO Racing16:59.580 (133.220mph)
2Dean HarrisonKawasaki ZX-10RRDAO Racing Kawasaki17:06.410
3Dean HarrisonKawasaki ZX-10RRDAO Racing Kawasaki17:07.312
4Davey ToddHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:07.546
5Davey ToddHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:13.111
6Michael DunlopSuzuki GSXR1000Hawk Racing17:13.387
7Conor CumminsHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:17.911
8Conor CumminsHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:20.915
9John McGuinnessHonda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK17:30.669
10James HIllierYamaha YZF-R1NRICH Energy OMG Racing17:37.594
11Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R1KTS Racing powered by Steadplan17:41.351
12Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R1KTS Racing powered by Steadplan17:41.547
13John McGuinnessHonda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK17:42.299
14Phillip CroweBMW M1000RRHandtrans Haulage / Nigel Appleyard17:43.767
15Phillip CroweBMW M1000RRHandtrans Haulage / Nigel Appleyard17:48.010
16Shaun AndersonSuzuki GSX-R1000RCrendon Suzuki by Hawk Racing17:49.601
17Dominic HerbertsonBMW S1000RRGilbert Brown & Son17:52.928
18Nathan HarrisonHonda CBR1000RR-R SPIsle of Man Steam Packet Company17:53.389
19Nathan HarrisonHonda CBR1000RR-R SPIsle of Man Steam Packet Company17:53.587
20Michael RutterBMW M1000RRBathams Ales17:59.365
21Paul JordanYamaha YZF-R1PreZ Racing by Prosper²18:01.599
22Craig NeveBMW S1000RRCallmac Scaffolding18:03.500
23Craig NeveBMW S1000RRCallmac Scaffolding18:03.500
24Paul JordanYamaha YZF-R1PreZ Racing by Prosper²18:04.277
25Michael RutterBMW M1000RRBathams Ales18:04.927
26Michael DunlopSuzuki GSXR1000Hawk Racing18:05.346
27Mike BrowneSuzuki GSX-R1000Burrows Engineering / RK Racing18:05.960
28Rob HodsonKawasaki ZX-10RRDafabet Racing18:10.967
29Michael SweeneyBMW S1000RRMJR Racing18:12.043
30Michael SweeneyBMW S1000RRMJR Racing18:12.792

 

This is Marc Marquez’s FINAL ROLL OF THE DICE! | Crash MotoGP Podcast 48 Part 1

 

2022 Isle of Man TT - Top 30 Superstock Qualifying Laps (Thursday, June 2)
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Peter HickmanBMW M1000RRGas Monkey Garage by FHO Racing17:25.551 (129.910mph)
2Davey ToddHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:33.475
3Conor CumminsHonda CBR1000RR-RMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles17:35.115
4Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R1KTS Racing powered by Steadplan17:41.351
5Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R1KTS Racing powered by Steadplan17:41.547
6Michael DunlopHonda CBR1000RR-R SPMD Racing17:44.136
7Ian HutchinsonBMW M1000RRMilwaukee BMW Motorrad17:45.525
8James HIllierYamaha YZF-R1NRICH Energy OMG Racing17:45.770
9John McGuinnessHonda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK17:46.160
10Ian HutchinsonBMW M1000RRMilwaukee BMW Motorrad17:47.383
11Glenn Irwin*Honda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK17:52.138
12Dominic HerbertsonBMW S1000RRRich Energy17:52.928
13Nathan HarrisonHonda CBR1000RR-R SPQuayside Tyre & Service Centre17:53.389
14Nathan HarrisonHonda CBR1000RR-R SPQuayside Tyre & Service Centre17:53.587
15Phillip CroweBMW M1000RRMotoray / Agriwash Farm Hygiene17:57.637
16Paul JordanYamaha YZF-R1PreZ Racing by Prosper²18:01.599
17Brian McCormackBMW M1000RRFHO Racing BMW /The Roadhouse Macau18:01.875
18Paul JordanYamaha YZF-R1PreZ Racing by Prosper²18:04.277
19Michael RutterBMW M1000RRBathams Ales18:05.261
20Brian McCormackBMW M1000RRFHO Racing BMW /The Roadhouse Macau18:07.720
21Glenn Irwin*Honda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK18:07.990
22Rob HodsonKawasaki ZX-10RRDafabet Racing18:10.967
23Glenn Irwin*Honda CBR1000RR-R SPHonda Racing UK18:11.383
24Michael SweeneyBMW S1000RRMJR Racing18:12.043
25Michael SweeneyBMW S1000RRMJR Racing18:12.792
26Matt StevensonBMW S1000RRLangver18:14.740
27Matt StevensonBMW S1000RRLangver18:17.297
28Mike BrowneSuzuki GSX-R1000Burrows Engineering / RK Racing18:17.788
29Michael EvansBMW S1000RRHeattech Racing18:20.591
30Brandon CretuHonda CBR1000RR-R SPPenz13 / Totem AI / HEL Performance18:22.866

 

2022 Isle of Man TT - Top 30 Supersport Qualifying Laps (Thursday, June 2)
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Michael DunlopYamaha YZF-R6MD Racing17:52.370 (126.662mph)
2Dean HarrisonKawasaki ZX-6RDAO Racing Kawasaki18:00.976
3Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R6KTS Racing powered by Steadplan18:04.776
4Lee JohnstonYamaha YZF-R6Ashcourt Racing18:04.873
5Davey ToddHonda CBR600RRMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles18:15.266
6Dean HarrisonKawasaki ZX-6RDAO Racing Kawasaki18:16.049
7Jamie CowardYamaha YZF-R6KTS Racing powered by Steadplan18:16.701
8James HIllierYamaha YZF-R6RICH Energy OMG Racing18:17.297
9Conor CumminsHonda CBR600RRMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles18:18.783
10Ian HutchinsonYamaha YZF-R6Boyce Precision by Russell Racing18:21.287
11Conor CumminsHonda CBR600RRMilenco by Padgett's Motorcycles18:28.807
12Michal DokoupilYamaha YZF-R6Rock Net18:37.211
13Michal DokoupilYamaha YZF-R6Rock Net18:38.629
14Ian HutchinsonYamaha YZF-R6Boyce Precision by Russell Racing18:38.847
15Mike BrowneYamaha YZF-R6Burrows Engineering / RK Racing18:39.294
16Michal DokoupilYamaha YZF-R6Rock Net18:40.011
17Joseph Loughlin*Yamaha YZF-R6Team ILR/Mark Coverdale18:47.963
18Dominic HerbertsonKawasaki ZX-6RCowton Racing18:50.110
19Michal DokoupilYamaha YZF-R6Rock Net18:50.761
20Mike BrowneYamaha YZF-R6Burrows Engineering / RK Racing18:51.881
21Pierre Yves BianKawasaki ZX-6RMartimotos18:52.198
22Shaun AndersonHonda CBR600RRWilcock Consulting18:59.952
23Brian McCormackTriumph Daytona 765Global Robots \ PHR performance19:03.391
24Nathan HarrisonHonda T Bike CBR600RRQuayside Tyres / Chris Preston19:03.713
25Nathan HarrisonHonda T Bike CBR600RRQuayside Tyres / Chris Preston19:09.248
26Xavier DenisYamaha YZF-R6Optimark Road Racing Team19:10.300
27Phillip CroweYamaha YZF-R6Truelove Racing19:10.482
28Matthew ReesKawasaki ZX-6RBarrett19:10.767
29Xavier DenisYamaha YZF-R6Optimark Road Racing Team19:11.688
30Matthew ReesKawasaki ZX-6RBarrett19:13.792

 

2022 Isle of Man TT - Top 30 Supertwin Qualifying Laps (Thursday, June 2)
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Peter HickmanPaton S1-RPHR Performance18:42.605 (120.994mph)
2Michael DunlopPaton S1-RMD Racing18:42.873
3Peter HickmanPaton S1-RPHR Performance18:54.554
4Lee JohnstonAprilia RS 660Ashcourt Racing19:06.678
5James HindPaton S1-RTeam ILR / Mark Coverdale19:07.391
6Paul JordanKawasaki Z650PreZ Racing by Prosper²19:12.326
7Gary JohnsonKawasaki ER-6Dafabet Racing19:12.620
8Rob HodsonKawasaki Z650Dafabet Racing19:15.055
9Pierre Yves BianPaton S1-RVAS Engine / Martimotos19:17.813
10Lee JohnstonAprilia RS 660Ashcourt Racing19:19.160
11Pierre Yves BianPaton S1-RVAS Engine / Martimotos19:22.390
12Gary JohnsonKawasaki ER-6Dafabet Racing19:26.265
13Joseph Loughlin*Paton S1-RTeam ILR/Mark Coverdale19:27.744
14Dominic HerbertsonKawasaki Z650CC Engineering19:27.769
15Paul JordanKawasaki Z650PreZ Racing by Prosper²19:29.987
16Joseph Loughlin*Paton S1-RTeam ILR/Mark Coverdale19:30.840
17James HindPaton S1-RTeam ILR / Mark Coverdale19:33.834
18Michael RutterPaton S1-RILR19:36.145
19Matthew ReesKawasaki ER-6Rapidgrid19:38.070
20Stefano BonettiAprilia RS 660Speed Motor19:40.419
21Rob HodsonKawasaki Z650Dafabet Racing19:40.704
22John BartonKawasaki Z650Wemoto19:48.140
23Michael SweeneyKawasaki Z650KBS Kawasaki19:51.126
24Matthew ReesKawasaki ER-6Rapidgrid19:57.347
25John BartonKawasaki Z650Wemoto19:59.242
26Barry FurberYamaha MT-07DC Motorcycles Newtown19:59.868
27Rhys HardistyKawasaki Z650Gas Assessment and Training Centre20:02.446
28Michael SweeneyKawasaki Z650KBS Kawasaki20:05.939
29Jim HodsonKawasaki ER-6JGH Racing/Peak K&B20:07.496
30Matthew ReesYamaha MT-07DC Motorcycles Newtown20:10.153

 

2022 Isle of Man TT - Top 30 Sidecar Qualifying Laps (Thursday, June 2)
PosRiderMachineTeamTime
1Ben Birchall / Tom BirchallHonda LCRHaith Honda19:15.830 (117.516mph)
2Ben Birchall / Tom BirchallHonda LCRHaith Honda19:16.230
3Ryan Crowe / Callum CroweHonda LCRHaven Homes19:35.347
4Peter Founds / Jevan WalmsleyHonda LCRFHO Racing19:38.532
5Tim Reeves / Kevin RousseauYamaha LCRRich Energy Bonovo Action Racing19:54.532
6Lewis Blackstock / Patrick RosneyHonda LCRDAO / Express Tyre Service20:00.563
7Gary Bryan / Philip HydeHonda BakerSWC Groundworks20:04.075
8Harry Payne* / Mark WilkesYamaha LCRDAO188620:04.168
9Harry Payne* / Mark WilkesYamaha LCRDAO188620:08.451
10Lewis Blackstock / Patrick RosneyHonda LCRDAO / Express Tyre Service20:08.925
11Tim Reeves / Kevin RousseauYamaha LCRRich Energy Bonovo Action Racing20:09.077
12Steve Ramsden / Mathew RamsdenHonda LCRRamsden Racing20:13.802
13Conrad Harrison / Andrew WinkleHonda BellasTown Garage, Horsforth20:13.839
14Dave Molyneux / Daryl GibsonDMR 890DMR20:25.584
15Estelle LeBlond / Clement Carre*Suzuki SGROptimark by PerformanX20:26.506
16Paul Leglise / Melanie FarnierHonda LCRShock Factory20:26.851
17Paul Leglise / Melanie FarnierHonda LCRShock Factory20:32.153
18Steve Ramsden / Mathew RamsdenHonda LCRRamsden Racing20:34.024
19Gary Gibson / Tom Christie*Suzuki ShelbourneCES / RVISA20:41.507
20Estelle LeBlond / Clement Carre*Suzuki SGROptimark by PerformanX20:42.454
21Cesar Chanal / Olivier LavorelHonda SGRSGR20:52.797
22Gordon Shand / Frank ClaeysShand SuzukiKevin Ashworth Machined Timber20:55.902
23Conrad Harrison / Andrew WinkleHonda BellasTown Garage, Horsforth20:56.414
24Greg Lambert / Ben McBrideHonda LCRCarl Cox Motorsport/K+P Charlton/MW20:59.987
25Gordon Shand / Frank ClaeysShand SuzukiKevin Ashworth Machined Timber21:10.541
26Peter Founds / Jevan WalmsleyHonda LCRFHO Racing21:17.000
27John Saunders / James SaundersHonda ShelbourneNo sponsor21:20.439
28Roger Stockton / Bradley Stockton*Suzuki LCRDennis Menace Racing21:24.096
29Wayne Lockey / Matthew RostronHonda LCRDirty Weekender Van Conversion21:24.127
30Cesar Chanal / Olivier LavorelHonda SGRSGR21:24.501

 

Full Isle of Man TT 2022 schedule in UK time:

Sunday 29 May

1.30pm - Newcomers (speed control lap) - Practice

1.50pm - SBK, SSP, SSTK - Qualifying

3.30pm - SSP, STwin - Qualifying

4.30pm - Sidecar - Qualifying

 

Monday 30 May

6.20pm - SBK, SSP, SSTK - Qualifying

8pm - Sidecar - Qualifying

 

Tuesday 31 May

6.20pm - SBK, SSP, SSTK - Qualifying

7.25pm - SSP, STwin - Qualifying

8pm - Sidecar - Qualifying

 

Wednesday 1 June

6.20pm - SBK, SSP, SSTK - Qualifying

8.05pm - Sidecar - Qualifying

 

Thursday 2 June

6.20pm - SBK, SSTP. SSTK - Qualifying

7.25pm - SSP, STwin - Qualifying

8.05pm - Sidecar - Qualifying

 

Friday 3 June

1pm - SBK, SSP, SSTK - Qualifying

2.10pm - SSP, STwin - Qualifying

 

Saturday 4 June

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

12pm - Superbike TT - Race

3pm - Sidecar TT - Race 1

 

Monday June 6

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

11.45am - Supersport TT - Race

2.45pm - Superstock TT - Race 1

 

Wednesday June 8

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

10.50am - Sidecar - Shakedown

11.45am - Supertwin TT - Race

2.45pm - Supersport TT - Race 2

 

Friday June 10

10.30am - Solo - Warm-up

11.30am - Sidecar TT - Race 2

1.15pm - Senior TT Superbike - Race