The full race results for the 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps, round one of the 2018/19 FIA World Endurance Championship season.

FIA WEC 6 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps - Race Results

(bold denotes class-winning car)

1. #8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Alonso/Buemi/Nakajima) 163 laps - LMP1
2. #7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid (Conway/Kobayashi/Lopez) + 1.444s
3. #1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Jani/Lotterer/Senna) + 2 laps
4. #3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson (Beche/Laurent/Menezes) + 2 laps
5. #4 ByKolles Racing Team ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo (Webb/Kraihamer/Dillmann) + 5 laps
6. #11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Aleshin/Petrov) + 5 laps
7. #26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Rusinov/Vergne/Pizzitola) + 7 laps - LMP2
8. #38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Tung/Aubry/Richelmi) + 7 laps
9. #36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson (Lapierre/Negrao/Thiriet) + 7 laps
10. #37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Jaafar/Tan/Jeffri) + 8 laps
11. #28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson (Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Duval) + 8 laps
12. #31 DragonSpeed Oreca 07 Gibson (Gonzalez/Maldonado/Berthon) + 8 laps
13. #50 Larbre Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson (Creed/Ricci/Canal) + 11 laps
14. #66 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Mücke/Pla/Johnson) + 15 laps - GTE-Pro
15. #92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Christensen/Estre) + 15 laps
16. #71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Rigon/Bird) + 16 laps
17. #91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR (Lietz/Bruni) + 16 laps
18. #82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Blomqvist/Felix da Costa) + 17 laps
19. #97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Lynn/Martin/Adam) + 17 laps
20. #95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR (Sørensen/Thiim/Turner) + 17 laps
21. #81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE (Tomczyk/Catsburg) + 18 laps
22. #98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage (Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda) + 19 laps - GTE-Am
23. #90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage (Yoluc/Hankey/Eastwood) + 19 laps
24. #61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Mok/Sawa/Griffin) + 20 laps
25. #77 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Ried/Andlauer/Campbell) + 21 laps
26. #70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE (Ishikawa/Beretta/Cheever) + 21 laps
27. #88 Dempsey-Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Al Qubaisi/Roda/Cairoli) + 22 laps
28. #51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo (Pier Guidi/Calado) + 24 laps
29. #29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson (Van Eerd/Van der Garde/Lammers) + 24 laps
30. #86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (Wainwright/Barker/Davison) + 26 laps
31. #54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE (Flohr/Castellacci/Fisichella) + 27 laps
32. #56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR (Bergmeister/Lindsey/Perfetti) + 32 laps

RETIREMENTS

Ret. #17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER (Sarrazin/Orudzhev/Isaakyan) 132 laps
Ret. #67 Ford Chip Ganassi Racing Team UK Ford GT (Priaulx/Tincknell/Kanaan) 26 laps

Comments

Loading Comments...