Sprint race grid:

Touring class

1. Yvan Muller Vauxhall Motorsport Vauxhall Astra 1min 28.388secs
2. Jason Plato Vauxhall Motorsport Vauxhall Astra +0.055secs
3. James Thompson Team Egg Sport Vauxhall Astra +0.529secs
4. Phil Bennett Team Egg Sport Vauxhall Astra +0.698secs
5. Steve Soper Peugeot Sport UK Peugeot 406 Coupe +0.88secs
6. Dan Eaves Peugeot Sport UK Peugeot 406 Coupe +1.278secs
7. Kurt Luby Lexus IS200 +1.521secs
8. David Pinkney JSM Alfa Romeo 147 +3.262secs
9. Tim Harvey JSM Alfa Romeo 147 20min 18.538secs

Production class

10. Simon Harrison HTML Peugeot 306 1min 32.022secs
11. Roger Moen HTML Peugeot 306 +0.5875secs
12. Gavin Pyper GA Janspeed Alfa Romeo 156 0.703 secs
13. Paul O'Neill Paul O'Neill with Tech-Speed Motorsport Peugeot 306 +1.747 secs
14. James Kaye Barwell Motorsport Honda Accord +1.804 secs
15. Matt Kelly Nissan Primera +1.350secs
16. Gareth Howell GR Motorsport Ford Focus +2.095secs
17. Rick Kraemer GR Motorsport Ford Focus +2.206 secs
18. Toni Ruokonen Cranfield Automotive Management Mitsubishi Carisma +2.664 secs
19. Simon Graves Synchro Motorsport Honda Accord +2.737secs
20. Jim Edwards Jnr. T.C.R./Interactive Network Solutions (Ins Ltd) Honda Accord 3.007 secs
21. Dave Allan Synchro Motorsport Honda Accord Tom Boardman Driver Peugeot 306 +3.063 secs
22. Mat Jackson GR Motorsport Ford Focus +3.320 secs
23. Richard Meins GR Motorsport Ford Focus +3.328 secs
24. Nick Beaumont Team B & Q/Talksport Radio Honda Integra R +3.777 secs
25. Tom Boardman HTML Peugeot 306 +4.395 secs
26. Nick James Team B & Q/Talksport Radio Honda Integra R +4.772 secs
27. Annie Templeton Annie Templeton/Tech-Speed Motorsport Peugeot 306 +4.795 secs
28. Colin Blair GA Janspeed Alfa Romeo 156 +6.185 secs
29. Robert Collard Collard Racing Renault 4mins 37.238secs

Feature race grid

Touring class

1. Yvan Muller Vauxhall Motorsport Vauxhall Astra 1min 28.483secs
2. Jason Plato Vauxhall Motorsport Vauxhall Astra +0.025 secs
3. Phil Bennett Team Egg Sport Vauxhall Astra +0.275 secs
4. James Thompson Team Egg Sport Vauxhall Astra +0.339 secs
5. Steve Soper Peugeot Sport UK Peugeot 406 Coupe +0.611secs
6. Dan Eaves Peugeot Sport UK Peugeot 406 Coupe +1.288secs
7. Kurt Luby ABG Motorsport Lexus IS200 +1.446secs
8. David Pinkney JSM Alfa Romeo 147 +2.882secs
9. Tim Harvey JSM Alfa Romeo 147 39.035secs

Production class

10. Simon Harrison HTML Peugeot 306 1min 32.022secs
11. Roger Moen HTML Peugeot 306 +0.5875secs
12. Gavin Pyper GA Janspeed Alfa Romeo 156 0.703 secs
13. Paul O'Neill Paul O'Neill with Tech-Speed Motorsport Peugeot 306 +1.747 secs
14. James Kaye Barwell Motorsport Honda Accord +1.804 secs
15. Matt Kelly Nissan Primera +1.350secs
16. Gareth Howell GR Motorsport Ford Focus +2.095secs
17. Rick Kraemer GR Motorsport Ford Focus +2.206 secs
18. Toni Ruokonen Cranfield Automotive Management Mitsubishi Carisma +2.664 secs
19. Simon Graves Synchro Motorsport Honda Accord +2.737secs
20. Jim Edwards Jnr. T.C.R./Interactive Network Solutions (Ins Ltd) Honda Accord 3.007 secs
21. Dave Allan Synchro Motorsport Honda Accord Tom Boardman Driver Peugeot 306 +3.063 secs
22. Mat Jackson GR Motorsport Ford Focus +3.320 secs
23. Richard Meins GR Motorsport Ford Focus +3.328 secs
24. Nick Beaumont Team B & Q/Talksport Radio Honda Integra R +3.777 secs
25. Tom Boardman HTML Peugeot 306 +4.395 secs
26. Nick James Team B & Q/Talksport Radio Honda Integra R +4.772 secs
27. Annie Templeton Annie Templeton/Tech-Speed Motorsport Peugeot 306 +4.795 secs
28. Colin Blair GA Janspeed Alfa Romeo 156 +6.185 secs
29. Robert Collard Collard Racing Renault 4mins 37.238secs