Red Bull Honda leads opening practice for the 2019 Suzuka 8 Hours with the fastest lap of the week so far...

Suzuka 8 Hours - Friday Free Practice 1 Results
PosRiders (Team)Time/Gap
1Takahashi/Kiyonari/Bradl (Red Bull Honda)2m 6.090s
2Rea/Haslam/Razgatlioglu (Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H)+0.810s
3Mizuno/Aegerter/Fores (MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda)+1.111s
4Nakasuga/Lowes/Van Der Mark (YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM)+1.477s
5Parkes/Fritz/Canepa (YART - YAMAHA)+1.852s
6Kagayama/Watanabe/Guintoli (YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING)+2.331s
7Hook/Foray/Di Meglio (F.C.C. TSR Honda France)+2.534s
8Akiyoshi/Nagashima/Hada (au . Teluru SAG RT)+2.544s
9Ogata/Bridewell/Ray (S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI)+2.981s
10Kamei/Hiura/Tadokoro (Honda Suzuka Racing Team)+2.985s
11Takahashi/Koyama/Herfoss (KYB MORIWAKI RACING)+3.263s
12Guarnoni/Nigon/Checa (TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE)+3.355s
13Waters/Linfoot/Aoki (Moto Map SWAT)+3.610s
14Tsuda/Kamaruzaman/Leblanc (TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX)+3.949s
15Philippe/Masson/Black (Suzuki Endurance Racing Team)+4.166s
16Yanagawa/Aitchison/Iwato (KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH)+4.207s
17Alt/Marino/Simeon (VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES)+4.299s
18Zaidi/Izdihar/Nagoe (Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA)+4.312s
19De Puniet/Hernandez/Gimbert (Honda Endurance Racing)+4.390s
20Szkopek/Rea/Bergman (Wójcik Racing Team)+4.460s
21Techer/Terol/Webb (TEAM FRONTIER)+4.604s
22Sekiguchi/Iwata/Kunimine (Team ATJ with JAPAN POST)+4.634s
23Hoshino/Atsumi/Ishizuka (TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413)+4.653s
24Hamahara/Ito/Sakumoto (Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA)+4.800s
25Tsuda/Fujita/ (Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing)+4.997s
26Okuda/Ito/Ashina (ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki)+5.261s
27Minamimoto/Inagaki/Yudhistira (AKENO SPEED.YAMAHA)+5.487s
28Foray/Da Costa/Gines (Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance)+5.545s
29Nakatomi/Wilairot/Wongthananon (RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN)+5.597s
30Enjolras/Denis/Mackels (EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR)+5.679s
31Nakamoto/Nakamoto/Okubo (MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI)+5.957s
32Leonov/Estment/Cretu (GSM RACING)+5.997s
33Walraven/Buchan/Deguchi (Bolliger Team Switzerland)+6.053s
34Nakajima/Hasegawa/ (Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot)+6.490s
35Yoshida/Toshimichi/Kotani (icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO)+6.738s
36Konno/Elliott/ (TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA)+6.787s
37Szkopek/TBA (OMEGA MACO RACING)+6.832s
38Kiyosue/Nishijima/Karita (Team WITH87 Kawasaki PLAZA Fukuokahigashi)+6.987s
39Teramoto/Vallcaneras/ (TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing)+7.022s
40Sano/Matsumoto/Higashimura (TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL)+7.028s
41Nagao/Hill/ (Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI)+7.158s
42Dehaye/Viehmann/Ortiz (MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory)+7.208s
43Kitaori/Yoshida/Kojima (Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing)+7.280s
44Ohno/Koyama/Noda (moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR)+7.415s
45Kodama/Tokudome/Nakayama (Team Kodama)+7.440s
46Kunimatsu/Yoshida/Nagao (Zaif NCXX RACING)+7.656s
47Nakamura/Katahira/Onuki (CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM)+7.893s
48Shinjo/Nakamura/Matsumoto (Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC)+8.500s
49Shimoda/Kuribayashi/Honda (Honda EG Racing)+8.776s
50Okuda/Mori/Kataoka (Team de"LIGHT)+8.789s
51Nishimura/Miyakoshi/Sato (IWATA RACING FAMILY)+8.929s
52Higuchi/Inuki/ (H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN)+9.102s
53Mori/Takahashi/Okada (Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka)+9.234s
54Nakamura/Miyajima/Tsuji (TIO Verity)+9.322s
55Takeda/Kambayashi/Wada (HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN)+9.347s
56Ooishi/Hirano/Kisamori (TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE)+9.469s
57Okazaki/Sakakibara/Nakamura (Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team)+9.531s
58Uchiyama/Suzuki/Soma (E P S Racing GarageL8 TT45)+9.689s
59Kuno/Watanabe/Saito (HKC & IMT Racing KUNO KOGYO)+10.143s
60Imazu/Nishinaka/Tajima (PLUS ONE MCRT)+10.199s
61Sugai/Veghini/ (TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN)+10.218s
62Toyoda/Ikeda/Shibata (NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D REX)+10.276s
63Adachi/Yamauchi/Nakai (K's WORKS RACING YSS)+10.597s
64Iwatani/Samura/ (DOG HOUSE)+10.790s
65Sakurayama/Nikaido/Ohkita (Sinshu activation project . Team NAGANO)+11.208s
66Uto/Hirajyo/Fujii (FUN FACTORY @ CS STANCE)+14.029s
 

Comments

Loading Comments...