500cc.

1.Valentino RossiItalyNastro Azzuro Honda45mins 57.414secs
2.Carlos ChecaSpainMarlboro Yamaha Team+0.143secs
3.Max BiaggiItalyMarlboro Yamaha Team+6.980secs
4.Alex BarrosBrazilWest Honda Pons+19.053secs
5.Loris CapirossiItalyWest Honda Pons+20.655secs
6.Norick AbeJapanAntena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin+20.829secs
7.Alex CrivilleSpainRepsol YPF Honda Team+27.894secs
8.Jose Luis CardosoSpainAntena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin+45.110secs
9.Shinya NakanoJapanGauloises Yamaha Tech 3+2mins 25.532secs
10.Garry McCoyAustraliaRed Bull Yamaha WCM+1 lap
11.Leon HaslamBritainShell Advance Honda+1 lap
12.Sete GibernauSpainTelefonica MoviStar Suzuki+1 lap
13.Anthony WestAustraliaDee Cee Jeans Racing Team +2 laps
14.Haruchika AokiJapanArie Molenaar Racing+2 laps
15.Brendan ClarkeAustraliaShell Advance Honda+2 laps
16.Kenny Roberts JrUSATelefonica MoviStar Suzuki+2 laps
17.Barry VenemanNetherlandsDee Cee Jeans Racing Team +2 laps

Not classified:
Tohru UkawaJapanRepsol YPF Honda Team+17 laps Jurgen vd GoorberghHollandProton Team KR+23 laps Olivier JacqueFranceGauloises Yamaha Tech 3+ 24 laps Noriyuki HagaJapanRed Bull Yamaha WCMDid Not Start

250cc.

1.Daijiro KatohJapanTelefonica MoviStar Honda 43min 38.212secs
2.Marco MelandriItalyMS Aprilia Racing+0.508secs
3.Roberto LocatelliItalyMS Eros Ramazzotti Racing +1.382secs
4.Alfonso NietoSpain CC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia +3.569secs
5.Jeremy McWilliamsBritainAprilia Grand Prix+3.846secs
6.Tetsuya HaradaJapanMS Aprilia Racing +11.032secs
7.Emilio AlzamoraSpainTelefonica MoviStar Team Honda
+14.786secs
8.Roberto RolfoItalySafilo Oxydo Race +26.769secs
9.Naoki MatsudoJapanPetronas Sprinta Team TVK Yamaha+42.705secs
10.Franco BattainiItalyMS Eros Ramazzoti Racing +45.602secs
11.Sylvain GuintoliFranceEquipe de France - Scrab GP
+46.659secs
12.Lorenzo LanziItalyCampetella Racing +55.054secs
13.Randy de PunietFranceEquipe de France - Scrab GP +1min 00.211secs
14.Riccardo ChiarelloItaly Aprilia Grand Prix +1min 04.153secs
15.David de GeaSpain Antena 3 Yamaha - d'Antin +1min 04.281secs
16.Alex DebonSpainCC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia+1min 04.807secs
17.Alexander HofmannGermanyRacing Factory +1min 06.148secs
18.Luca BoscoscuroItalyCampetella Racing +1min 24.059secs
19.Stuart EdwardsBritainTechnical Sports Racing
+1 lap
20. Jay VincentBritain QUB Team Optimum
+1 lap
21.Luis CostaSpainAntena 3 Yamaha d'Antin
+1 lap
22.David ChecaSpainTeam Fomma
+1 lap
23.Shahrol YuzyMalaysiaPetronas Sprinta Team TVK Yamaha
+1 lap
24.Cesar BarrosBrazilYamaha Kurz +1 lap
25. Shaun GeronimiAustraliaEdo Racing+2 lap2
26.Katja PoensgenGermanyShell Advance Honda
+2 laps

Not Classified:

Sebastian Porto ArgentinaYamaha Kurz +7 lapsDiego GiugovazItalyMS Aprilia Racing+12 lapsDamaso NacherSpainPR2- Damas+14 lapsDavid TomasSpainQuereseno Racing Team +19 lapsChristiano VieiraBrazil Vaz Yamaha-d'Antin+19 laps

125cc.

1.Youichi UiJapanDerbi Racing46mins 47.181secs
2.Simone SannaItalySafilo Oxydo Race +0.112secs
3.Arnaud VincentFranceCE BA Corse +27.647secs
4.Toni EliasSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +32.325secs
5.Manuel PoggialiSan MarinoGilera Racing Team+37.646secs
6.Alex de AngelisItalyMatteoni Racing +42.052secs
7.Masao AzumaJapanLiegeois Competition +42.563secs
8.Jakub SmrzCzechBudweiser Budvar Hanusch+42.642secs
9.Gianluigi ScalviniItaly Italjet Racing Team
+42.867secs
10. Jaroslav HulesCzechMatteoni Racing +43.854secs
11.Joan OliveSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +1min 11.667secs
12.Jarno MullerGermanyPEV-Spalt ADAC Sachsen+1min 11.675secs
13.Noboru UedaJapanTechnical Sports Racing +1min 18.050secs
14.Pablo NietoSpainDerbi LM+1min 50.142secs
15.Alessandro BrannettiItalyTeam Crae+1min 56.893secs
16.Adrian AraujoSpainLiegeois Competition+2mins 01.428secs
17.Steve JenknerGermanyLAE UGT 3000 +2min 05.356secs
18.Raul Jara SpainMS Aprilia LCR +2mins 09.956secs
19.Leandro PanadesBrazilRacing Team Panades
+2min 10.408secs
20.Gino BorsoiItalyLAE UGT 3000+1 lap

Not Classified:

Daniel PedrosaSpainTelefonica MoviStar Jr. Team +9 laps Andrea BalleriniItalyBossini Fontana Racing+15 laps Angel RodriguezSpainCC Valencia Airtel Aspar Aprilia+15 laps Stefano Perugini ItalyItaljet Racing Team +16 laps Lucio CecchinelloItalyMS Aprilia LCR+16 laps Max SabbataniItalyBossini Fontana Racing +18 laps Eric BatailleFranceAxo Racing Team +20 laps William de AngelisItalyRacing Service+20 laps Gabor TalmacsiHungaryHonda Racing Service +20 laps Angel Nieto Jr. SpainViceroy Team +21 laps Mirko GiansantiItalyAxo Racing Team+21 laps