Following Qualifying 2, Friday's track action ended with a free practice session in night conditions, dominated by the YART Yamaha team.

Superpole, for the top ten teams in today's qualifying, will take place on Saturday and the race on Sunday...

Suzuka 8 Hours - Friday night free practice
PosRiders (Team)Time/Gap
1Parkes/Fritz/Canepa (YART - YAMAHA)2m 6.619s
2Akiyoshi/Nagashima/Hada (au . Teluru SAG RT)+2.337s
3Kagayama/Watanabe/Guintoli (YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING)+2.594s
4Alt/Marino/Simeon (VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES)+2.689s
5Nakasuga/Lowes/Van Der Mark (YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM)+2.961s
6De Puniet/Hernandez/Gimbert (Honda Endurance Racing)+2.980s
7Philippe/Masson/Black (Suzuki Endurance Racing Team)+3.322s
8Guarnoni/Nigon/Checa (TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE)+3.507s
9Kamei/Hiura/Tadokoro (Honda Suzuka Racing Team)+3.581s
10Techer/Terol/Webb (TEAM FRONTIER)+4.430s
11Hoshino/Atsumi/Ishizuka (TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413)+4.494s
12Hamahara/Ito/Sakumoto (Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA)+4.780s
13Teramoto/Vallcaneras (TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing)+4.817s
14Tsuda/Kamaruzaman/Leblanc (TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX)+4.877s
15Hook/Foray/Di Meglio (F.C.C. TSR Honda France)+5.252s
16Konno/Elliott (TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA)+5.658s
17Walraven/Buchan/Deguchi (Bolliger Team Switzerland)+5.663s
18Nagao/Hill (Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI)+7.015s
19Kunimatsu/Yoshida/Nagao (Zaif NCXX RACING)+7.070s
20Mizuno/Aegerter/Fores (MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda)+7.354s
21Zaidi/Izdihar/Nagoe (Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA)+7.473s
22Nakamoto/Nakamoto/Okubo (MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI)+7.989s
23Nakatomi/Wilairot/Wongthananon (RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN)+8.384s
24Ogata/Bridewell/Ray (S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI)+8.516s
25Nakajima/Hasegawa (Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot)+8.740s
26Foray/Da Costa/Gines (Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance)+9.394s
27Toyoda/Ikeda/Shibata (NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D REX)+9.576s
28Uchiyama/Suzuki/Soma (E P S Racing GarageL8 TT45)+9.690s
29Nakamura/Katahira/Onuki (CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM)+9.751s
30Nishimura/Miyakoshi/Sato (IWATA RACING FAMILY)+9.924s
31Kitaori/Yoshida/Kojima (Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing)+10.759s
32Takahashi/Kiyonari/Bradl (Red Bull Honda)+11.123s
33Ooishi/Hirano/Kisamori (TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE)+11.463s
34Mori/Takahashi/Okada (Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka)+11.741s
35Higuchi/Inuki (H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN)+12.121s
36Iwatani/Samura (DOG HOUSE)+12.554s
37Takahashi/Koyama/Herfoss (KYB MORIWAKI RACING)+13.173s
38Imazu/Nishinaka/Tajima (PLUS ONE MCRT)+14.105s
39Okuda/Mori/Kataoka (Team de"LIGHT)+14.534s
40Shimoda/Kuribayashi/Honda (Honda EG Racing)+14.647s
41Takeda/Kambayashi/Wada (HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN)+14.754s
42Uto/Hirajyo/Fujii (FUN FACTORY @ CS STANCE)+14.899s
43Tsuda/Fujita (Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing)+14.955s
44Ohno/Koyama/Noda (moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR)+16.322s
45Rea/Haslam/Razgatlioglu (Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H)+17.654s
46Okazaki/Sakakibara/Nakamura (Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team)+21.380s
47Okuda/Ito/Ashina (ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki)+22.036s
48Shinjo/Nakamura/Matsumoto (Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC BR)+22.349s
49Yoshida/Toshimichi/Kotani (icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO)+25.396s
50Adachi/Yamauchi/Nakai (K's WORKS RACING YSS)+27.135s
51Szkopek/Rea/Bergman (Wójcik Racing Team)+27.995s
52Nakamura/Miyajima/Tsuji (TIO Verity)+28.583s
53Leonov/Estment/Cretu (GSM RACING)+28.812s
54Kiyosue/Nishijima/Karita (Team WITH87 Kawasaki PLAZA Fukuokahigashi)+29.452s
55Yanagawa/Aitchison/Iwato (KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH)+30.471s
56Dehaye/Viehmann/Ortiz (MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory)+33.133s
57Kodama/Tokudome/Nakayama (Team Kodama)+38.147s
58Enjolras/Denis/Mackels (EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR)+39.757s
59Sano/Matsumoto/Higashimura (TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL)+46.599s
60Sekiguchi/Iwata/Kunimine (Team ATJ with JAPAN POST)+52.975s
 

Comments

Loading Comments...